Who is going to win this week’s games? Let the Fantastic 50 tell you

Image

Drew Pasteur’s Fantastic 50 rankings and predictions

We know how much Ohio high school football fans love numbers, so here’s
another set for fanatics to look at. Thanks to Drew Pasteur, a
professor of math at the College of Wooster, we’re proud to unveil and
offer Drew Pasteur’s second weekly Ohio Fantastic 50. In addition to ranking every
team in the state, the Fantastic 50 also offers predictions for this
weekend’s game. Enjoy. We know you will.


We know how much Ohio high school football fans love numbers, so here’s
another set for fanatics to look at. Thanks to Drew Pasteur, a
professor of math at the College of Wooster, we’re proud to unveil and
offer Drew Pasteur’s Ohio Fantastic 50. In addition to ranking every
team in the state, the Fantastic 50 also offers predictions for this
weekend’s game. Enjoy. We know you will.

What is the Fantastic 50?
The
Ohio Fantanstic 50 is a computer ranking of the state’s top 50 teams,
regardless of division. It is based completely on scores and schedules,
so there is no bias for or against any part of the state. Margin of
victory (or defeat) is used in the rankings, up to a maximum of a
21-point margin. Strength-of-schedule does play a significant part, but
a team is not heavily penalized for games against weaker teams,
provided that they win comfortably.

Under this system, an
average team has a power rating of 100, and the difference between two
teams’ ratings (not rankings) would be a predicted margin of victory
for the higher-rated team on a neutral field, as long as this
difference isn’t too large. These rankings are not intended to be
“fair” in determining teams to qualify for the playoffs, but rather are
meant to predict the outcome of future games. Any contests against
non-OHSAA opponents are not included in either the power rating or
strength-of-schedule computations.

Who is Drew Pasteur?
Drew
Pasteur is a native of North Carolina, where he was a high school
teacher and athletic trainer for several years. After earning a PhD in
applied math from N.C. State University, he recently took a job as a
math professor at the College of Wooster. He has published a North
Carolina version of the Fantastic 50 rankings for the last eight years.

Week 6 Rankings and Predictions
Here are the second Fantastic 50 rankings. Want to debate? Do it in the JJ forums.

1) Louisville (5-0, D2 R7) 151.5
2) St Francis De Sales (Columbus) (5-0, D2 R7) 147.4
3) Pickerington Central (Pickerington) (5-0, D1 R3) 146.0
4) Colerain (Cincinnati) (5-0, D1 R4) 146.0
5) Elder (Cincinnati) (4-1, D1 R4) 145.1
6) St Ignatius (Cleveland) (4-1, D1 R1) 144.4
7) Brunswick (5-0, D1 R2) 140.7
8) Glenville Academic Campus (Cleveland) (5-0, D1 R1) 140.0
9) Archbishop Alter (Kettering) (3-2, D4 R16) 139.4
10) Ursuline (Youngstown) (5-0, D5 R17) 139.4
11) Mentor (3-2, D1 R1) 138.6
12) St Xavier (Cincinnati) (3-2, D1 R4) 138.0
13) Coldwater (5-0, D4 R16) 137.3
14) Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown) (4-1, D4 R13) 136.6
15) Hoover (North Canton) (4-1, D1 R2) 136.6
16) Upper Arlington (4-1, D1 R3) 136.5
17) Centerville (4-1, D1 R4) 136.4
18) Northwest (Canal Fulton) (4-1, D3 R11) 136.4
19) Logan (5-0, D2 R7) 136.4
20) Strongsville (4-1, D1 R1) 136.0
21) Wayne (Huber Heights) (5-0, D1 R4) 135.2
22) Boardman (Youngstown) (5-0, D1 R1) 135.2
23) Anderson (Cincinnati) (4-1, D2 R8) 134.6
24) Poland Seminary (Poland) (5-0, D3 R11) 134.3
25) Central Catholic (Toledo) (5-0, D2 R6) 134.3
26) Glenoak (Canton) (5-0, D1 R2) 134.1
27) St Edward (Lakewood) (4-1, D1 R1) 133.9
28) Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati) (3-2, D1 R4) 133.9
29) Turpin (Cincinnati) (5-0, D2 R8) 133.4
30) Nordonia (Macedonia) (4-1, D1 R2) 132.9
31) Bishop Watterson (Columbus) (4-1, D2 R7) 132.8
32) Lexington (5-0, D2 R6) 132.6
33) Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls) (4-1, D3 R9) 132.6
34) Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard) (5-0, D1 R3) 132.3
35) Washington (Massillon) (3-2, D1 R2) 131.5
36) Fostoria (5-0, D4 R14) 131.0
37) Canton South (Canton) (3-2, D3 R11) 131.0
38) St Vincent-St Mary (Akron) (4-1, D4 R13) 130.7
39) Euclid (4-1, D1 R1) 129.8
40) Northmont (Clayton) (4-1, D1 R4) 129.8
41) Solon (3-2, D1 R1) 129.5
42) Sylvania Southview (Sylvania) (5-0, D2 R6) 129.3
43) Licking Valley (Newark) (4-1, D3 R11) 129.1
44) Dublin Coffman (Dublin) (5-0, D1 R3) 129.1
45) Brookhaven (Columbus) (4-1, D1 R3) 128.9
46) Worthington Kilbourne (Columbus) (4-1, D1 R3) 128.8
47) Lakota West (West Chester) (3-2, D1 R4) 128.3
48) Granville (5-0, D3 R11) 128.3
49) Tippecanoe (Tipp City) (5-0, D3 R10) 128.1
50) Winton Woods (Cincinnati) (4-1, D2 R8) 128.0

OHSAA Division I Rankings
1) Pickerington Central (Pickerington) (5-0) 146.0
2) Colerain (Cincinnati) (5-0) 146.0
3) Elder (Cincinnati) (4-1) 145.1
4) St Ignatius (Cleveland) (4-1) 144.4
5) Brunswick (5-0) 140.7
6) Glenville Academic Campus (Cleveland) (5-0) 140.0
7) Mentor (3-2) 138.6
8) St Xavier (Cincinnati) (3-2) 138.0
9) Hoover (North Canton) (4-1) 136.6
10) Upper Arlington (4-1) 136.5
11) Centerville (4-1) 136.4
12) Strongsville (4-1) 136.0
13) Wayne (Huber Heights) (5-0) 135.2
14) Boardman (Youngstown) (5-0) 135.2
15) Glenoak (Canton) (5-0) 134.1

OHSAA Division II Rankings
1) Louisville (5-0) 151.5
2) St Francis De Sales (Columbus) (5-0) 147.4
3) Logan (5-0) 136.4
4) Anderson (Cincinnati) (4-1) 134.6
5) Central Catholic (Toledo) (5-0) 134.3
6) Turpin (Cincinnati) (5-0) 133.4
7) Bishop Watterson (Columbus) (4-1) 132.8
8) Lexington (5-0) 132.6
9) Sylvania Southview (Sylvania) (5-0) 129.3
10) Winton Woods (Cincinnati) (4-1) 128.0
11) Archbishop Hoban (Akron) (3-2) 127.4
12) Highland (Medina) (5-0) 127.2
13) Tri-Valley (Dresden) (5-0) 127.0
14) Padua Franciscan (Parma) (3-2) 125.9
15) Avon Lake (3-2) 125.4

OHSAA Division III Rankings
1) Northwest (Canal Fulton) (4-1) 136.4
2) Poland Seminary (Poland) (5-0) 134.3
3) Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls) (4-1) 132.6
4) Canton South (Canton) (3-2) 131.0
5) Licking Valley (Newark) (4-1) 129.1
6) Granville (5-0) 128.3
7) Tippecanoe (Tipp City) (5-0) 128.1
8) Sheridan (Thornville) (5-0) 127.6
9) Dover (4-1) 126.7
10) Benedictine (Cleveland) (3-2) 123.0
11) Ravenna (4-1) 122.9
12) Bellevue (4-1) 122.8
13) Clyde (4-1) 122.1
14) Avon (5-0) 121.7
15) Lake Catholic (Mentor) (1-4) 121.4

OHSAA Division IV Rankings
1) Archbishop Alter (Kettering) (3-2) 139.4
2) Coldwater (5-0) 137.3
3) Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown) (4-1) 136.6
4) Fostoria (5-0) 131.0
5) St Vincent-St Mary (Akron) (4-1) 130.7
6) Steubenville (5-0) 127.8
7) Clinton-Massie (Clarksville) (5-0) 126.5
8) Cuyahoga Valley Christian (Cuyahoga Falls) (5-0) 126.1
9) Genoa Area (Genoa) (5-0) 125.9
10) Brookville (5-0) 124.3
11) Pleasant (Marion) (4-1) 122.9
12) Jonathan Alder (Plain City) (5-0) 121.6
13) New Lexington (5-0) 120.6
14) Orrville (3-2) 120.2
15) Badin (Hamilton) (2-3) 117.7

OHSAA Division V Rankings
1) Ursuline (Youngstown) (5-0) 139.4
2) West Jefferson (4-1) 127.3
3) Patrick Henry (Hamler) (5-0) 125.0
4) Marion Local (Maria Stein) (4-1) 124.9
5) Liberty-Benton (Findlay) (5-0) 123.7
6) Archbold (5-0) 122.2
7) Wheelersburg (5-0) 120.0
8) South Range (North Lima) (4-1) 119.2
9) Anna (4-1) 118.9
10) Bishop Ready (Columbus) (2-1) 118.3
11) Fredericktown (5-0) 117.5
12) Heath (4-1) 117.4
13) Wynford (Bucyrus) (5-0) 116.8
14) St Henry (4-1) 116.5
15) Liberty Union (Baltimore) (4-1) 116.5

OHSAA Division VI Rankings
1) Hopewell-Loudon (Bascom) (5-0) 125.5
2) St Paul (Norwalk) (5-0) 123.6
3) Mechanicsburg (5-0) 122.3
4) Mogadore (5-0) 114.6
5) St John’S (Delphos) (5-0) 114.4
6) River (Hannibal) (5-0) 114.1
7) Lehman Catholic (Sidney) (3-1) 113.7
8) Carey (5-0) 113.1
9) Ada (5-0) 112.7
10) Mc Donald (5-0) 111.9
11) Newark Catholic (Newark) (4-1) 110.3
12) Malvern (5-0) 108.6
13) Pandora-Gilboa (Pandora) (5-0) 108.6
14) Leetonia (5-0) 108.0
15) Shadyside (4-1) 107.8

Predictions for this week’s games
Ada (5-0, D6 R22) by 16 (88%) vs Paulding (3-2, D4 R14)
Adena (Frankfort) (3-2, D5 R19) by 31 (99%) at Unioto (Chillicothe) (0-5, D4 R15)
Alexander (Albany) (3-2, D4 R15) by 9 (75%) vs Athens (The Plains) (1-4, D3 R12)
Alliance (5-0, D2 R7) by 18 (90%) vs Marlington (Alliance) (3-2, D3 R11)
Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda) (2-3, D4 R15) by 11 (79%) vs Circleville (1-4, D3 R12)
#23 Anderson (Cincinnati) (4-1, D2 R8) by 5 (64%) at #50 Winton Woods (Cincinnati) (4-1, D2 R8)
Anna (4-1, D5 R20) by 1 (52%) at St Henry (4-1, D5 R20)
Ansonia (4-1, D6 R24) by 23 (95%) at Bethel (Tipp City) (1-4, D5 R20)
Anthony Wayne (Whitehouse) (3-2, D2 R6) by 26 (97%) at Rossford (0-5, D3 R10)
Arcanum (3-2, D5 R20) by 6 (66%) at Mississinawa Valley (Union City) (2-3, D6 R24)
#9 Archbishop Alter (Kettering) (3-2, D4 R16) by 22 (94%) at Carroll (Dayton) (3-2, D2 R8)
Archbishop Hoban (Akron) (3-2, D2 R5) by 14 (84%) vs Holy Name (Parma Heights) (3-2, D3 R9)
#28 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati) (3-2, D1 R4) by 10 (77%) at La Salle (Cincinnati) (2-3, D1 R4)
Archbold (5-0, D5 R18) by 41 (99%) vs Montpelier (0-5, D5 R18)
Arlington (3-2, D6 R22) by 27 (97%) at Arcadia (0-5, D6 R22)
Aurora (3-2, D3 R9) by 19 (92%) at Kenston (Chagrin Falls) (1-4, D2 R5)
Avon (5-0, D3 R10) by 15 (87%) at Vermilion (2-3, D3 R10)
Avon Lake (3-2, D2 R6) by 9 (74%) at North Olmsted (3-2, D1 R1)
Ayersville (Defiance) (4-1, D6 R22) by 7 (68%) vs Hicksville (5-0, D5 R18)
Badin (Hamilton) (2-3, D4 R16) by 24 (95%) at Purcell Marian (Cincinnati) (1-4, D5 R20)
Bath (Lima) (1-4, D4 R14) by 13 (83%) at Elida (0-5, D3 R10)
Beallsville (5-0, D6 R23) by 5 (64%) at Caldwell (3-2, D6 R23)
Beavercreek (5-0, D1 R3) by 4 (62%) at Kettering Fairmont (Kettering) (4-1, D1 R4)
Bedford (2-3, D1 R1) by 24 (95%) vs Southview (Lorain) (1-4, D1 R2)
Beechcroft (Columbus) (5-0, D2 R7) by 33 (99%) vs East (Columbus) (2-3, D3 R12)
Bellevue (4-1, D3 R10) by 29 (98%) at Norwalk (0-5, D3 R10)
Benjamin Logan (Bellefontaine) (2-3, D4 R16) by 2 (57%) vs Graham (St Paris) (1-4, D3 R10)
Berkshire (Burton) (3-2, D4 R13) by 29 (98%) vs Newbury (0-5, D6 R21)
Berne Union (Sugar Grove) (2-3, D6 R23) by 12 (80%) at Fisher Catholic (Lancaster) (2-3, D6 R23)
Bethel-Tate (Bethel) (3-2, D4 R16) by 25 (96%) at Williamsburg (0-5, D5 R20)
Big Walnut (Sunbury) (3-2, D3 R10) vs Bishop Tonnos Catholic () [On] (0-0, D1) – no pick
Bishop Hartley (Columbus) (4-1, D4 R15) at 0 – no pick
#31 Bishop Watterson (Columbus) (4-1, D2 R7) by 6 (68%) vs Steubenville (5-0, D4 R13)
Black River (Sullivan) (1-4, D4 R13) by 23 (95%) at Brookside (Sheffield) (0-5, D4 R14)
Bluffton (2-3, D5 R18) by 1 (54%) at Allen East (Lafayette) (2-3, D6 R22)
Bowling Green (2-3, D2 R6) by 2 (55%) at Maumee (5-0, D2 R6)
Brecksville-Broadview Heights (Broadview Heights) (3-2, D1 R1) by 25 (96%) vs Berea (3-2, D2 R5)
Bridgeport (5-0, D6 R23) at Madonna () [Wv] (2-0, D6) – no pick
Briggs (Columbus) (0-5, D2 R7) by 15 (86%) vs South Urban Academy (Columbus) (0-5, D3 R12)
#45 Brookhaven (Columbus) (4-1, D1 R3) by 44 (99%) at Centennial (Columbus) (0-5, D2 R7)
Brookville (5-0, D4 R16) by 10 (76%) vs Oakwood (Dayton) (4-1, D4 R16)
#7 Brunswick (5-0, D1 R2) by 39 (99%) vs Elyria (1-4, D1 R2)
Bryan (3-2, D3 R10) by 1 (52%) at Wauseon (2-3, D4 R14)
Buckeye (Medina) (1-4, D3 R10) by 11 (78%) at Wellington (1-4, D4 R14)
Buckeye Local (Rayland) (3-2, D3 R11) vs John Marshall () [Wv] (0-2, D2) – no pick
Buckeye Valley (Delaware) (3-2, D3 R10) by 6 (68%) at Cardington-Lincoln (Cardington) (4-1, D5 R20)
Bucyrus (4-1, D4 R14) by 12 (81%) vs Ontario (Mansfield) (1-4, D4 R14)
Calvert (Tiffin) (2-3, D6 R21) by 6 (65%) vs St Joseph Central Catholic (Fremont) (3-2, D6 R21)
Canal Winchester (5-0, D3 R12) by 19 (91%) vs Fairfield Union (Lancaster) (2-3, D3 R12)
Canfield (3-2, D2 R7) by 20 (93%) vs East (Youngstown) (2-3, D2 R7)
#37 Canton South (Canton) (3-2, D3 R11) by 15 (86%) at West Branch (Beloit) (3-2, D3 R11)
Cardinal (Middlefield) (3-2, D5 R17) by 18 (90%) vs Grand Valley (Orwell) (2-3, D5 R17)
#14 Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown) (4-1, D4 R13) vs Buffalo High School () [Ny] (0-0, D6) – no pick
Carey (5-0, D6 R22) by 37 (99%) at North Baltimore (2-3, D6 R22)
Catholic Central (Springfield) (3-2, D6 R24) by 2 (57%) at Triad (North Lewisburg) (4-1, D5 R20)
Catholic Central (Steubenville) (1-4, D6 R23) by 9 (75%) at Toronto (0-5, D6 R23)
#17 Centerville (4-1, D1 R4) by 27 (97%) at Springfield (2-3, D1 R3)
#25 Central Catholic (Toledo) (5-0, D2 R6) by 27 (98%) at Start (Toledo) (1-4, D1 R2)
Chagrin Falls (4-1, D3 R9) by 27 (97%) at Beachwood (2-3, D4 R13)
Chalker (Southington) (2-3, D6 R21) by 20 (92%) vs Saints John & Paul (Ashtabula) (1-4, D6 R21)
Chaminade-Julienne (Dayton) (3-2, D3 R12) by 11 (78%) vs Archbishop Mcnicholas (Cincinnati) (1-4, D3 R12)
Chardon (2-3, D2 R5) by 13 (83%) vs North (Eastlake) (3-2, D1 R1)
Chillicothe (3-2, D3 R12) by 4 (62%) vs Ironton (3-2, D4 R15)
Cincinnati Country Day (Cincinnati) (4-1, D6 R24) by 13 (82%) vs Summit Country Day (Cincinnati) (3-2, D6 R24)
Cincinnati Hills Christian (Cincinnati) (5-0, D5 R20) by 22 (94%) vs New Miami (Hamilton) (3-2, D6 R24)
Clark Montessori (Cincinnati) (2-3, D5 R20) at Walton-Verona () [Ky] (1-2, D5) – no pick
Clearview (Lorain) (5-0, D4 R14) by 31 (99%) vs Brooklyn (3-2, D4 R13)
Cleveland Central Catholic (Cleveland) (3-2, D5 R17) by 6 (66%) vs St Peter Chanel (Bedford) (2-3, D5 R17)
Clinton-Massie (Clarksville) (5-0, D4 R16) by 28 (98%) at London (2-3, D4 R16)
Clyde (4-1, D3 R10) by 6 (67%) vs Huron (4-1, D4 R14)
#13 Coldwater (5-0, D4 R16) by 34 (99%) vs Parkway (Rockford) (2-3, D5 R20)
#4 Colerain (Cincinnati) (5-0, D1 R4) by 33 (99%) vs Mason (1-4, D1 R4)
Collinwood (Cleveland) (1-4, D2 R5) by 2 (55%) at John Marshall (Cleveland) (2-3, D1 R1)
Colonel Crawford (North Robinson) (0-5, D5 R18) by 6 (67%) at Lucas (0-5, D6 R23)
Columbian (Tiffin) (3-2, D3 R10) by 23 (95%) vs Upper Sandusky (1-4, D4 R14)
Columbiana (4-1, D6 R21) by 11 (78%) vs Springfield (New Middletown) (3-2, D6 R21)
Columbus Academy (Gahanna) (3-2, D5 R19) by 22 (95%) vs Lakewood (Hebron) (0-5, D3 R11)
Conotton Valley (Bowerston) (2-3, D6 R23) by 9 (75%) at Sandy Valley (Magnolia) (0-5, D4 R13)
Coshocton (4-1, D4 R13) by 12 (80%) vs Claymont (Uhrichsville) (3-2, D3 R11)
Covington (3-2, D6 R24) by 31 (99%) vs National Trail (New Paris) (0-5, D5 R20)
Crestview (Ashland) (4-1, D5 R18) by 26 (97%) at Monroeville (0-5, D6 R21)
Cuyahoga Heights (Cleveland) (4-1, D5 R17) by 21 (93%) vs Hawken (Gates Mills) (1-4, D5 R17)
Cuyahoga Valley Christian (Cuyahoga Falls) (5-0, D4 R13) by 12 (80%) at Tuslaw (Massillon) (5-0, D4 R13)
Dalton (1-4, D6 R21) by 7 (70%) at Hillsdale (Jeromesville) (3-2, D5 R18)
Danville (3-2, D6 R23) by 25 (96%) at Centerburg (1-4, D5 R19)
Dawson-Bryant (Coal Grove) (2-3, D5 R19) by 6 (67%) at Chesapeake (2-3, D5 R19)
Dover (4-1, D3 R11) by 25 (96%) vs Cambridge (2-3, D3 R11)
#44 Dublin Coffman (Dublin) (5-0, D1 R3) by 29 (98%) vs Thomas Worthington (Worthington) (0-5, D1 R3)
Dublin Jerome (Dublin) (3-2, D2 R7) by 2 (57%) vs Westerville South (Westerville) (2-3, D1 R3)
Dunbar (Dayton) (5-0, D2 R8) by 8 (72%) at Greenville (4-1, D2 R6)
East Clinton (Lees Creek) (2-3, D5 R20) by 27 (97%) vs Clermont Northeastern (Batavia) (0-5, D4 R16)
East Liverpool (0-5, D3 R11) vs Linsly (Wheeling) [Wv] (0-3, D6) – no pick
East Palestine (1-4, D5 R17) by 15 (86%) at David Anderson (Lisbon) (0-5, D5 R17)
Eastmoor Academy (Columbus) (5-0, D3 R12) by 8 (71%) at Walnut Ridge (Columbus) (3-2, D2 R7)
Eastwood (Pemberville) (4-1, D4 R14) by 23 (95%) at Woodmore (Elmore) (1-4, D5 R18)
Eaton (2-3, D3 R12) by 5 (64%) at Milton-Union (West Milton) (1-4, D4 R16)
Edgerton (3-2, D6 R22) by 25 (96%) at Holgate (0-5, D6 R22)
Edgewood (Trenton) (3-2, D2 R8) by 23 (95%) vs Northwest (Cincinnati) (2-3, D2 R8)
Edison (Milan) (3-2, D4 R14) by 6 (66%) vs Port Clinton (1-4, D4 R14)
Edon (1-4, D6 R22) by 20 (92%) at Danbury (Lakeside) (0-5, D6 R21)
#5 Elder (Cincinnati) (4-1, D1 R4) by 9 (73%) vs #12 St Xavier (Cincinnati) (3-2, D1 R4)
Ellet (Akron) (2-3, D2 R5) by 8 (72%) vs Firestone (Akron) (0-5, D2 R5)
Elmwood (Bloomdale) (3-2, D5 R18) by 15 (85%) at Gibsonburg (2-3, D5 R18)
Evergreen (Metamora) (1-4, D4 R14) by 20 (93%) vs Ottawa Hills (Toledo) (1-4, D5 R18)
Fairbanks (Milford Center) (3-2, D5 R20) by 21 (94%) vs Upper Scioto Valley (Mc Guffey) (3-2, D6 R22)
Fairland (Proctorville) (0-4, D4 R15) by 16 (88%) at Rock Hill (Ironton) (0-5, D4 R15)
Fairview (Fairview Park) (0-5, D3 R9) by 4 (61%) vs Firelands (Oberlin) (2-3, D3 R10)
Fairview (Sherwood) (4-1, D5 R18) by 28 (98%) at Antwerp (2-3, D6 R22)
Federal Hocking (Stewart) (3-2, D5 R19) by 25 (96%) at Southern (Racine) (2-3, D6 R23)
Field (Mogadore) (3-2, D3 R9) by 25 (96%) vs Springfield (Akron) (0-5, D2 R5)
Findlay (1-4, D1 R2) by 31 (99%) at Marion Harding (Marion) (0-5, D1 R3)
Finneytown (Cincinnati) (2-3, D4 R16) by 9 (75%) at Taylor (North Bend) (1-4, D4 R16)
Fort Frye (Beverly) (1-4, D5 R19) by 1 (51%) vs Frontier (New Matamoras) (2-3, D6 R23)
Fort Loramie (1-4, D6 R24) by 12 (80%) at Belmont (Dayton) (0-4, D2 R8)
Fort Recovery (3-2, D6 R24) by 14 (84%) vs New Bremen (1-4, D6 R24)
#36 Fostoria (5-0, D4 R14) by 9 (74%) at Shelby (4-1, D3 R10)
Franklin (3-2, D3 R12) by 20 (92%) at Madison (Middletown) (3-2, D4 R16)
Franklin Heights (Columbus) (3-2, D2 R7) by 18 (91%) vs Mount Vernon (1-4, D1 R3)
Fredericktown (5-0, D5 R19) by 3 (58%) vs Johnstown-Monroe (Johnstown) (3-2, D5 R19)
Fremont Ross (Fremont) (4-1, D1 R2) by 25 (96%) vs Lima Senior (Lima) (2-3, D1 R2)
Galion (3-2, D4 R14) by 13 (82%) at Willard (1-4, D3 R10)
Gallia Academy (Gallipolis) (3-2, D4 R15) by 2 (56%) vs Portsmouth (1-4, D4 R15)
Garfield (Akron) (3-2, D1 R2) by 22 (95%) at East (Akron) (2-3, D2 R5)
Garfield (Garrettsville) (2-3, D4 R13) by 16 (87%) at Waterloo (Atwater) (1-4, D5 R17)
Geneva (1-4, D2 R5) by 16 (88%) vs Edgewood (Ashtabula) (0-5, D3 R9)
Genoa Area (Genoa) (5-0, D4 R14) by 23 (95%) vs Lakota (Kansas) (2-3, D5 R18)
Gilmour Academy (Gates Mills) (4-1, D5 R17) by 30 (98%) at Conneaut (2-3, D3 R9)
Girard (5-0, D4 R13) by 6 (67%) at Niles Mc Kinley (Niles) (2-3, D3 R9)
#26 Glenoak (Canton) (5-0, D1 R2) by 10 (77%) vs Canton Mc Kinley (Canton) (3-2, D1 R2)
#8 Glenville Academic Campus (Cleveland) (5-0, D1 R1) by 23 (95%) vs John Adams (Cleveland) (4-1, D1 R1)
#48 Granville (5-0, D3 R11) by 24 (96%) at Bexley (Columbus) (2-3, D3 R12)
Grove City Christian (Grove City) (5-0, D6 R24) by 2 (57%) at Troy Christian (Troy) (3-2, D6 R24)
Groveport-Madison (Groveport) (1-4, D1 R3) by 14 (84%) vs Newark (1-4, D1 R3)
Hamilton (4-1, D1 R4) by 6 (66%) at Lakota East (Liberty Township) (2-3, D1 R4)
Hardin Northern (Dola) (1-4, D6 R22) by 6 (67%) vs Cory-Rawson (Rawson) (1-4, D6 R22)
Harrison (4-1, D1 R4) by 6 (67%) vs Milford (4-1, D1 R4)
Harrison Central (Cadiz) (4-1, D3 R11) by 6 (67%) vs Bellaire (3-2, D4 R15)
Harvey (Painesville) (1-4, D3 R9) by 17 (88%) vs Jefferson Area (Jefferson) (1-4, D3 R9)
Hayes (Delaware) (3-2, D1 R3) by 12 (81%) vs Watkins Memorial (Pataskala) (2-3, D2 R7)
Heath (4-1, D5 R19) by 6 (66%) at Newark Catholic (Newark) (4-1, D6 R23)
Highland (Medina) (5-0, D2 R6) by 16 (87%) at Green (1-4, D1 R2)
Highland (Sparta) (3-2, D4 R14) by 20 (93%) at Elgin (Marion) (1-4, D4 R14)
#34 Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard) (5-0, D1 R3) by 33 (99%) at Central Crossing (Grove City) (0-5, D1 R3)
Hillsboro (1-4, D3 R12) by 10 (77%) vs Blanchester (0-5, D4 R16)
#15 Hoover (North Canton) (4-1, D1 R2) by 3 (58%) vs #22 Boardman (Youngstown) (5-0, D1 R1)
Hopewell-Loudon (Bascom) (5-0, D6 R21) by 33 (99%) vs Seneca East (Attica) (2-3, D6 R21)
Howland (Warren) (2-3, D2 R5) by 25 (96%) vs Beaver (Lisbon) (1-4, D3 R11)
Hubbard (4-1, D3 R9) by 28 (98%) at Brookfield (2-3, D5 R17)
Hudson (1-4, D1 R2) by 3 (58%) vs Stow-Munroe Falls (Stow) (2-3, D1 R2)
Huntington (Chillicothe) (1-4, D5 R19) by 3 (58%) vs Southeastern (Chillicothe) (1-4, D5 R19)
Independence (Columbus) (4-1, D2 R7) by 8 (72%) at Africentric Secondary (Columbus) (4-1, D6 R24)
Indian Hill (Cincinnati) (3-2, D3 R12) by 31 (99%) at Mariemont (Cincinnati) (0-5, D4 R16)
Indian Lake (Lewistown) (1-4, D3 R10) by 3 (60%) vs Greenon (Springfield) (3-2, D3 R10)
Jackson (4-1, D2 R8) by 11 (79%) at Marietta (2-3, D2 R7)
Jackson (Massillon) (2-3, D1 R2) by 1 (53%) vs Austintown-Fitch (Youngstown) (3-2, D1 R1)
Jefferson (Delphos) (5-0, D5 R18) by 29 (98%) at Crestview (Convoy) (0-5, D6 R22)
John F Kennedy (Cleveland) (2-3, D2 R5) by 17 (89%) at East (Cleveland) (0-5, D3 R9)
John F Kennedy (Warren) (1-4, D6 R21) at Wheeling Central Catholic () [Wv] (2-1, D5) – no pick
Jonathan Alder (Plain City) (5-0, D4 R16) by 5 (63%) vs Bishop Ready (Columbus) (2-1, D5 R19)
Kenmore (Akron) (1-4, D2 R5) by 11 (78%) at Ledgemont (Thompson) (3-2, D6 R21)
Kenton (2-3, D3 R10) by 22 (95%) vs Celina (0-5, D2 R6)
Kirtland (5-0, D5 R17) by 15 (86%) vs Independence (3-2, D5 R17)
Labrae (Leavittsburg) (4-1, D4 R13) by 21 (93%) vs Struthers (0-5, D3 R11)
Lakeview (Cortland) (3-2, D3 R9) by 25 (96%) at Newton Falls (2-2, D4 R13)
#47 Lakota West (West Chester) (3-2, D1 R4) by 4 (61%) at Princeton (Cincinnati) (2-3, D1 R4)
Lancaster (2-3, D1 R3) by 11 (78%) vs Grove City (2-3, D1 R3)
Lebanon (3-2, D1 R4) by 3 (58%) vs Springboro (2-3, D1 R4)
Leetonia (5-0, D6 R21) by 19 (91%) vs Wellsville (3-2, D6 R21)
Lehman Catholic (Sidney) (3-1, D6 R24) by 24 (95%) vs Columbus Grove (1-4, D6 R22)
Lemon-Monroe (Monroe) (1-4, D3 R12) by 1 (54%) at Carlisle (2-3, D4 R16)
#32 Lexington (5-0, D2 R6) by 22 (95%) at Clear Fork (Bellville) (3-2, D4 R14)
Liberty (Youngstown) (5-0, D3 R9) by 30 (98%) vs Champion (Warren) (2-3, D4 R13)
Liberty Center (4-1, D5 R18) by 30 (98%) at Swanton (1-4, D4 R14)
Liberty Union (Baltimore) (4-1, D5 R19) by 42 (99%) at Millersport (0-5, D6 R23)
Liberty-Benton (Findlay) (5-0, D5 R18) by 25 (96%) vs Leipsic (3-2, D6 R22)
Licking Heights (Pataskala) (4-1, D4 R15) by 22 (94%) vs Harvest Preparatory (Columbus) (2-3, D6 R24)
#43 Licking Valley (Newark) (4-1, D3 R11) by 38 (99%) at Whitehall-Yearling (Whitehall) (0-5, D3 R12)
Lima Central Catholic (Lima) (2-3, D5 R18) by 1 (51%) at Spencerville (3-2, D5 R18)
Little Miami (Morrow) (4-1, D2 R8) by 21 (93%) at Wilmington (1-4, D2 R8)
Lockland (4-1, D6 R24) by 30 (98%) at Cincinnati Christian (Indian Springs) (1-4, D6 R24)
#19 Logan (5-0, D2 R7) by 24 (96%) vs Zanesville (2-3, D2 R7)
Logan Elm (Circleville) (5-0, D3 R12) by 11 (79%) at Hamilton Township (Columbus) (3-2, D2 R7)
#1 Louisville (5-0, D2 R7) by 45 (99%) at Carrollton (0-5, D3 R11)
Loveland (4-1, D1 R4) by 6 (67%) at Glen Este (Cincinnati) (2-3, D1 R4)
Lutheran West (Rocky River) (3-2, D5 R17) by 11 (79%) at Keystone (La Grange) (2-3, D4 R14)
Madeira (Cincinnati) (2-3, D4 R16) by 1 (53%) vs Reading (2-3, D5 R20)
Malvern (5-0, D6 R23) by 25 (96%) vs Tuscarawas Central Catholic (New Philadelphia) (3-2, D6 R23)
Manchester (Akron) (4-1, D4 R13) by 27 (97%) vs Indian Valley (Gnadenhutten) (2-3, D4 R13)
Maple Heights (3-2, D2 R5) by 4 (63%) at Cleveland Heights (4-1, D1 R1)
Marion Local (Maria Stein) (4-1, D5 R20) by 9 (74%) at St John’S (Delphos) (5-0, D6 R22)
Marion-Franklin (Columbus) (5-0, D2 R7) by 29 (98%) vs West (Columbus) (1-4, D2 R7)
Martins Ferry (4-1, D4 R15) by 15 (85%) at West Muskingum (Zanesville) (2-3, D4 R15)
Marysville (3-2, D1 R3) by 18 (90%) vs Westerville Central (Westerville) (0-5, D1 R3)
Mathews (Vienna) (1-4, D5 R17) by 1 (50%) vs Pymatuning Valley (Andover) (3-2, D5 R17)
Mayfield (4-1, D2 R5) by 17 (88%) vs Garfield Heights (4-1, D1 R1)
Mc Comb (3-2, D6 R22) by 33 (99%) vs Vanlue (0-5, D6 R22)
Mc Donald (5-0, D6 R21) by 41 (99%) at Mc Kinley (Sebring) (0-5, D6 R21)
Mechanicsburg (5-0, D6 R24) by 39 (99%) vs Greeneview (Jamestown) (2-3, D4 R16)
Meigs (Pomeroy) (4-1, D4 R15) by 17 (88%) at Warren (Vincent) (2-3, D3 R11)
Memorial (Campbell) (1-4, D4 R13) by 1 (52%) at Salem (0-5, D3 R11)
Memorial (St Marys) (5-0, D3 R10) by 10 (77%) vs Ottawa-Glandorf (Ottawa) (3-2, D4 R14)
#11 Mentor (3-2, D1 R1) by 10 (77%) vs #39 Euclid (4-1, D1 R1)
Miami East (Casstown) (4-1, D5 R20) by 37 (99%) vs Bradford (0-5, D6 R24)
Miami Trace (Washington Court House) (2-3, D3 R12) by 8 (71%) at Madison Plains (London) (3-2, D4 R16)
Middletown (3-2, D1 R4) by 10 (76%) at Oak Hills (Cincinnati) (2-3, D1 R4)
Middletown Christian (Franklin) (2-3, D6 R24) by 1 (53%) vs Jefferson Township (Dayton) (0-4, D6 R24)
Mineral Ridge (3-2, D5 R17) by 5 (64%) vs United (Hanoverton) (3-2, D4 R13)
Minford (5-0, D5 R19) by 17 (89%) vs Waverly (3-2, D4 R15)
Minster (4-1, D6 R24) by 15 (86%) vs Versailles (1-4, D5 R20)
Mogadore (5-0, D6 R21) by 18 (90%) vs Woodridge (Peninsula) (3-2, D4 R13)
Mohawk (Sycamore) (2-3, D5 R18) by 16 (87%) at St Wendelin (Fostoria) (3-2, D6 R21)
Monroe Central (Woodsfield) (2-3, D5 R19) vs Magnolia () [Wv] (1-2, D4) – no pick
Mount Healthy (Cincinnati) (2-3, D2 R8) by 1 (52%) vs Talawanda (Oxford) (2-3, D2 R8)
Napoleon (2-3, D3 R10) by 13 (83%) at Sandusky (2-3, D2 R6)
Nelsonville-York (Nelsonville) (4-1, D5 R19) by 17 (89%) at Belpre (2-3, D5 R19)
New Albany (3-2, D2 R7) by 26 (97%) vs Olentangy Orange (Lewis Center) (2-3, D3 R10)
New Lexington (5-0, D4 R15) by 20 (92%) vs Crooksville (3-2, D5 R19)
New London (4-1, D5 R18) by 8 (71%) at Plymouth (2-3, D6 R23)
New Philadelphia (5-0, D3 R11) by 21 (94%) at Meadowbrook (Byesville) (2-3, D4 R15)
New Richmond (5-0, D3 R12) by 28 (98%) vs Batavia (2-3, D4 R16)
Newcomerstown (0-5, D5 R17) by 6 (67%) vs Strasburg-Franklin (Strasburg) (0-5, D6 R23)
#30 Nordonia (Macedonia) (4-1, D1 R2) by 24 (96%) at Cuyahoga Falls (1-4, D1 R2)
Normandy (Parma) (2-3, D2 R5) by 10 (77%) at Valley Forge (Parma Heights) (2-3, D1 R1)
North (Akron) (4-1, D2 R5) by 4 (60%) at Buchtel (Akron) (2-3, D2 R5)
North College Hill (Cincinnati) (3-2, D4 R16) by 27 (97%) at Dayton Christian (Miamisburg) (2-3, D5 R20)
North Ridgeville (3-2, D2 R6) by 21 (93%) vs Bay (Bay Village) (2-3, D3 R9)
North Union (Richwood) (3-2, D5 R20) by 13 (82%) vs Mount Gilead (4-1, D5 R20)
Northeastern (Springfield) (1-4, D4 R16) by 16 (87%) at Cedarville (1-4, D6 R24)
Northland (Columbus) (1-4, D2 R7) by 2 (56%) vs Mifflin (Columbus) (1-4, D3 R12)
Northmor (Galion) (0-5, D5 R20) by 14 (84%) vs River Valley (Caledonia) (0-5, D4 R14)
Northridge (Dayton) (3-2, D4 R16) by 8 (71%) vs Preble Shawnee (Camden) (2-3, D4 R16)
Northridge (Johnstown) (1-4, D5 R19) by 5 (63%) at East Knox (Howard) (2-3, D4 R13)
#18 Northwest (Canal Fulton) (4-1, D3 R11) by 22 (94%) at Minerva (4-1, D3 R11)
Northwestern (West Salem) (3-2, D5 R17) by 14 (84%) vs Chippewa (Doylestown) (2-3, D4 R13)
Northwood (4-1, D5 R18) by 12 (80%) at Hilltop (West Unity) (4-1, D6 R22)
Norton (1-4, D3 R9) by 7 (70%) vs Coventry (Akron) (1-4, D3 R9)
Norwayne (Creston) (4-1, D5 R17) by 34 (99%) at Rittman (0-5, D5 R17)
Norwood (4-1, D3 R12) by 4 (61%) vs Ross (Hamilton) (1-4, D2 R8)
Notre Dame (Portsmouth) (3-2, D6 R24) by 32 (99%) vs Manchester (0-5, D6 R24)
Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (Chardon) (2-3, D3 R9) by 13 (83%) vs Trinity (Garfield Heights) (3-2, D5 R17)
Oak Harbor (1-4, D4 R14) by 9 (73%) at Margaretta (Castalia) (1-4, D5 R18)
Oberlin (4-1, D5 R18) by 11 (78%) vs Columbia (Columbia Station) (1-4, D5 R18)
Olentangy (Lewis Center) (5-0, D2 R6) by 2 (56%) at Olentangy Liberty (Powell) (3-2, D2 R6)
Olmsted Falls (1-4, D2 R5) by 1 (52%) at Midpark (Middleburg Heights) (3-2, D1 R1)
Orrville (3-2, D4 R13) by 30 (98%) vs Mansfield Senior (Mansfield) (1-4, D1 R2)
Otsego (Tontogany) (1-4, D4 R14) by 1 (50%) vs Lake (Millbury) (2-3, D4 R14)
Padua Franciscan (Parma) (3-2, D2 R5) by 3 (58%) at Lake Catholic (Mentor) (1-4, D3 R9)
Paint Valley (Bainbridge) (4-1, D5 R19) by 14 (85%) vs Piketon (2-3, D4 R15)
Pandora-Gilboa (Pandora) (5-0, D6 R22) by 19 (91%) vs Van Buren (4-1, D6 R22)
Parma (3-2, D1 R1) by 19 (91%) vs Brush (Lyndhurst) (0-5, D1 R1)
Patrick Henry (Hamler) (5-0, D5 R18) by 35 (99%) vs Delta (1-4, D4 R14)
Perkins (Sandusky) (4-1, D3 R10) by 28 (98%) vs St Mary Central Catholic (Sandusky) (0-5, D6 R21)
Perry (4-1, D4 R13) by 26 (97%) vs Orange (Pepper Pike) (2-3, D3 R9)
Perry (Lima) (1-4, D6 R22) by 14 (84%) at Marion Catholic (Marion) (1-4, D6 R24)
Perry (Massillon) (3-2, D1 R2) by 3 (58%) vs Lake (Uniontown) (2-3, D2 R7)
Perrysburg (3-2, D1 R2) by 23 (95%) vs Sylvania Northview (Sylvania) (1-4, D2 R6)
Philo (Duncan Falls) (1-4, D3 R11) by 8 (70%) at Maysville (Zanesville) (0-5, D4 R15)
#3 Pickerington Central (Pickerington) (5-0, D1 R3) by 24 (95%) vs Lincoln (Gahanna) (3-2, D1 R3)
Pickerington North (Pickerington) (3-2, D1 R3) by 11 (78%) vs Reynoldsburg (1-4, D1 R3)
Piqua (4-1, D2 R6) by 17 (89%) vs Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood) (0-5, D2 R8)
Pleasant (Marion) (4-1, D4 R14) by 33 (99%) at Ridgedale (Morral) (0-5, D5 R20)
#24 Poland Seminary (Poland) (5-0, D3 R11) by 35 (99%) vs Chaney (Youngstown) (1-4, D2 R7)
Portsmouth West (West Portsmouth) (5-0, D5 R19) by 40 (99%) vs Northwest (Mc Dermott) (1-4, D4 R15)
Ravenna (4-1, D3 R9) by 32 (99%) vs Crestwood (Mantua) (0-5, D3 R9)
Revere (Richfield) (3-2, D2 R5) by 8 (72%) vs Copley (1-4, D2 R5)
Rhodes (Cleveland) (1-4, D1 R1) by 7 (69%) vs East Technical (Cleveland) (0-5, D2 R5)
Richmond Heights (4-1, D5 R17) by 32 (99%) vs Fairport Harding (Fairport Harbor) (1-4, D6 R21)
Ridgewood (West Lafayette) (4-1, D5 R19) by 10 (76%) vs Garaway (Sugarcreek) (4-1, D5 R17)
River (Hannibal) (5-0, D6 R23) by 20 (93%) at Bishop Rosecrans (Zanesville) (3-2, D6 R23)
Riverdale (Mt. Blanchard) (3-2, D6 R22) by 2 (56%) vs Crestline (3-2, D6 R22)
Riverside (De Graff) (0-5, D6 R24) by 19 (91%) at Ridgemont (Ridgeway) (0-5, D6 R22)
Riverside (Painesville) (3-2, D1 R1) by 4 (60%) vs Lakeside (Ashtabula) (3-2, D2 R5)
Rocky River (2-3, D3 R9) by 4 (62%) vs Midview (Grafton) (3-2, D2 R6)
Roger Bacon (St Bernard) (2-3, D4 R16) by 6 (67%) vs Bishop Fenwick (Franklin) (2-3, D4 R16)
Rogers (Toledo) (1-4, D2 R6) by 18 (90%) vs Scott (Toledo) (2-3, D2 R6)
Roosevelt (Kent) (3-2, D2 R5) by 10 (76%) at Southeast (Ravenna) (1-4, D3 R9)
Rootstown (0-5, D5 R17) by 7 (68%) at Windham (0-4, D6 R21)
Sciotoville Community (Portsmouth) (4-1, D6 R24) by 6 (67%) vs Oak Hill (3-2, D5 R19)
Shadyside (4-1, D6 R23) by 24 (95%) at Barnesville (1-4, D5 R19)
Shaker Heights (3-2, D1 R1) by 5 (64%) vs Warrensville Heights (1-4, D3 R9)
Shaw (East Cleveland) (4-0, D2 R5) by 10 (77%) vs Admiral King (Lorain) (4-1, D1 R2)
Shawnee (Lima) (4-1, D3 R10) by 7 (70%) vs Defiance (4-1, D3 R10)
Shawnee (Springfield) (3-2, D3 R10) by 1 (51%) at Kenton Ridge (Springfield) (2-3, D3 R10)
Shenandoah (Sarahsville) (2-3, D5 R19) by 9 (74%) at Buckeye Trail (Lore City) (0-5, D5 R19)
Sheridan (Thornville) (5-0, D3 R12) by 18 (90%) vs John Glenn (New Concord) (4-1, D3 R11)
Sidney (2-3, D2 R6) by 9 (74%) vs Fairborn (1-4, D1 R3)
#41 Solon (3-2, D1 R1) by 28 (98%) at Lakewood (1-4, D1 R1)
South (Cleveland) (2-3, D2 R5) by 31 (99%) vs Lincoln West (Cleveland) (0-5, D1 R1)
South (Willoughby) (3-2, D1 R1) by 11 (79%) vs Madison (3-2, D2 R5)
South Gallia (Crown City) (1-4, D6 R23) vs Buffalo (Putnam) () [Wv] (1-2, D6) – no pick
South Point (2-3, D4 R15) by 13 (82%) at River Valley (Cheshire) (2-3, D4 R15)
South Range (North Lima) (4-1, D5 R17) by 15 (86%) at Crestview (Columbiana) (4-1, D5 R17)
Southern (Salineville) (3-2, D6 R21) by 10 (76%) vs Lowellville (2-3, D6 R21)
St Clairsville (3-2, D4 R15) by 13 (83%) at Indian Creek (Wintersville) (2-3, D3 R11)
#27 St Edward (Lakewood) (4-1, D1 R1) by 12 (81%) vs Benedictine (Cleveland) (3-2, D3 R9)
#2 St Francis De Sales (Columbus) (5-0, D2 R7) by 35 (99%) vs St Charles (Columbus) (3-2, D2 R7)
St Francis De Sales (Toledo) (2-3, D2 R6) by 15 (86%) at Bowsher (Toledo) (1-4, D1 R2)
#6 St Ignatius (Cleveland) (4-1, D1 R1) by 11 (79%) at #35 Washington (Massillon) (3-2, D1 R2)
St John Central (Bellaire) (1-4, D6 R23) at Van () [Wv] (1-2, D6) – no pick
St John’S Jesuit (Toledo) (2-3, D1 R2) by 13 (82%) vs Clay (Oregon) (3-2, D2 R6)
St Paul (Norwalk) (5-0, D6 R21) by 41 (99%) vs Mapleton (Ashland) (0-5, D6 R21)
St Thomas Aquinas (Louisville) (1-4, D5 R17) by 16 (87%) vs River View (Warsaw) (0-5, D3 R11)
#38 St Vincent-St Mary (Akron) (4-1, D4 R13) by 27 (97%) vs Canton Central Catholic (Canton) (1-4, D4 R13)
Steele (Amherst) (5-0, D1 R2) by 17 (89%) vs Westlake (2-3, D2 R5)
Streetsboro (4-1, D3 R9) by 15 (85%) vs East Canton (3-2, D6 R21)
#20 Strongsville (4-1, D1 R1) by 29 (98%) at Medina (2-3, D1 R2)
Sycamore (Cincinnati) (3-2, D1 R4) by 26 (97%) at Fairfield (0-5, D1 R4)
#42 Sylvania Southview (Sylvania) (5-0, D2 R6) by 23 (95%) vs Springfield (Holland) (3-2, D2 R6)
Symmes Valley (Willow Wood) (3-2, D6 R23) by 22 (95%) at Green (Franklin Furnace) (2-2, D6 R24)
Taft (Cincinnati) (3-2, D2 R8) by 19 (92%) vs Shroder (Cincinnati) (3-2, D5 R20)
Tallmadge (3-2, D2 R5) by 1 (54%) at Cloverleaf (Lodi) (5-0, D2 R6)
Teays Valley (Ashville) (2-3, D2 R8) by 19 (91%) at Bloom-Carroll (Carroll) (2-3, D4 R15)
Tecumseh (New Carlisle) (5-0, D2 R8) by 40 (99%) vs Stebbins (Riverside) (0-5, D2 R8)
Thurgood Marshall (Dayton) (0-5, D2 R8) by 5 (64%) vs Meadowdale (Dayton) (2-3, D2 R8)
Tinora (Defiance) (2-3, D5 R18) by 16 (87%) at Wayne Trace (Haviland) (2-3, D6 R22)
#49 Tippecanoe (Tipp City) (5-0, D3 R10) by 26 (97%) vs Bellefontaine (2-3, D3 R10)
Toledo Christian (Toledo) (2-3, D6 R22) by 12 (81%) at Cardinal Stritch (Oregon) (1-4, D6 R22)
Trimble (Glouster) (3-2, D6 R23) by 23 (95%) at Eastern (Reedsville) (2-3, D6 R23)
Tri-Valley (Dresden) (5-0, D2 R7) by 34 (99%) vs Morgan (Mc Connelsville) (0-5, D3 R11)
Triway (Wooster) (3-2, D4 R13) by 25 (96%) at Fairless (Navarre) (3-2, D3 R11)
Troy (3-2, D1 R4) by 15 (86%) at Butler (Vandalia) (0-5, D2 R8)
#29 Turpin (Cincinnati) (5-0, D2 R8) by 38 (99%) vs Walnut Hills (Cincinnati) (2-3, D2 R8)
Tuscarawas Valley (Zoarville) (1-4, D4 R13) by 10 (76%) at Timken (Canton) (2-3, D2 R7)
Twin Valley South (West Alexandria) (2-3, D5 R20) by 3 (60%) at Tri-County North (Lewisburg) (2-3, D5 R20)
Twinsburg (3-2, D1 R2) by 21 (93%) at North Royalton (2-3, D1 R1)
Union Local (Belmont) (4-1, D4 R15) by 29 (98%) vs Edison (Richmond) (0-5, D3 R11)
University School (Hunting Valley) (1-4, D3 R9) vs Kiski Prep (Saltsburg) [Pa] (1-1, D5) – no pick
#16 Upper Arlington (4-1, D1 R3) by 9 (74%) at Hilliard Darby (Hilliard) (4-1, D1 R3)
Urbana (4-1, D3 R10) by 27 (97%) at Northwestern (Springfield) (1-4, D4 R16)
#10 Ursuline (Youngstown) (5-0, D5 R17) by 21 (94%) vs Warren G Harding (Warren) (4-1, D1 R1)
Utica (3-2, D4 R15) by 16 (87%) vs Loudonville (2-3, D5 R18)
Valley View (Germantown) (4-1, D3 R12) by 10 (77%) vs Bellbrook (4-1, D2 R8)
Van Wert (3-2, D3 R10) by 4 (62%) at Wapakoneta (1-4, D2 R6)
Villa Angela-St Joseph (Cleveland) (1-4, D4 R13) by 1 (51%) at Elyria Catholic (Elyria) (3-2, D4 R14)
Wadsworth (4-1, D1 R2) by 17 (89%) vs Barberton (2-3, D2 R5)
Waite (Toledo) (0-5, D2 R6) by 10 (76%) vs Woodward (Toledo) (0-5, D2 R6)
Washington (Washington Court House) (1-4, D3 R12) by 6 (66%) vs Mc Clain (Greenfield) (1-4, D3 R12)
Waterford (2-3, D6 R23) by 9 (75%) at Miller (Corning) (1-4, D6 R23)
#21 Wayne (Huber Heights) (5-0, D1 R4) by 4 (61%) at #40 Northmont (Clayton) (4-1, D1 R4)
Waynedale (Apple Creek) (4-1, D5 R17) by 11 (78%) at Smithville (4-1, D5 R17)
Waynesfield-Goshen (Waynesfield) (3-2, D6 R24) by 34 (99%) vs Yellow Springs (1-4, D6 R24)
Waynesville (4-1, D5 R20) by 11 (78%) at Dixie (New Lebanon) (4-1, D5 R20)
Wellston (1-4, D4 R15) by 15 (86%) vs Vinton County (Mc Arthur) (1-4, D3 R12)
West Carrollton (0-5, D2 R8) by 2 (56%) vs Hughes Center (Cincinnati) (1-4, D2 R8)
West Geauga (Chesterland) (3-2, D3 R9) by 27 (97%) vs Wickliffe (1-4, D4 R13)
West Holmes (Millersburg) (2-3, D3 R11) by 1 (51%) at Ashland (1-4, D2 R6)
West Jefferson (4-1, D5 R20) by 31 (99%) at Grandview Heights (Columbus) (1-4, D5 R19)
West Liberty-Salem (West Liberty) (5-0, D5 R20) by 28 (98%) at Southeastern Local (South Charleston) (1-4, D6 R24)
Western Brown (Mount Orab) (5-0, D2 R8) by 18 (90%) at Goshen (2-3, D3 R12)
Western Hills (Cincinnati) (2-3, D1 R4) by 9 (74%) at Aiken (Cincinnati) (1-4, D2 R8)
Western Reserve (Berlin Center) (5-0, D6 R21) by 24 (96%) at Jackson-Milton (North Jackson) (2-3, D6 R21)
Western Reserve (Collins) (4-1, D5 R18) by 10 (75%) vs South Central (Greenwich) (4-1, D5 R18)
Westerville North (Westerville) (2-3, D1 R3) by 2 (55%) vs Dublin Scioto (Dublin) (1-4, D2 R7)
Westfall (Williamsport) (3-2, D4 R15) by 17 (89%) vs Zane Trace (Chillicothe) (3-2, D4 R15)
Wheelersburg (5-0, D5 R19) by 27 (97%) at Valley (Lucasville) (3-2, D5 R19)
Whetstone (Columbus) (4-1, D2 R7) by 22 (94%) at Linden Mc Kinley (Columbus) (1-4, D3 R12)
Whitmer (Toledo) (2-3, D1 R2) by 24 (96%) at Libbey (Toledo) (3-2, D2 R6)
Woodward (Cincinnati) (5-0, D1 R4) by 27 (97%) vs Withrow (Cincinnati) (1-4, D2 R8)
Wooster (4-1, D2 R7) by 11 (79%) at Madison Comprehensive (Mansfield) (2-3, D2 R6)
#46 Worthington Kilbourne (Columbus) (4-1, D1 R3) by 35 (99%) vs Westland (Galloway) (1-4, D1 R3)
Wynford (Bucyrus) (5-0, D5 R18) by 27 (97%) at Buckeye Central (New Washington) (4-1, D6 R22)
Wyoming (Cincinnati) (3-2, D4 R16) by 24 (96%) at Deer Park (Cincinnati) (1-4, D5 R20)
Xenia (1-4, D1 R3) by 1 (53%) at Miamisburg (2-3, D1 R4)
Youngstown Christian (Youngstown) (3-2, D6 R21) by 33 (99%) at Lutheran East (Cleveland Heights) (0-5, D6 R21)

Last Week’s Predictions
Games Picked: 351
Correct: 289 (82.3%)
Within 7 points: 128 (36.5%)
Within 3 points: 66 (18.8%)
Winner and exact margin: 10 (2.9%)

For a complete listing of every team and region click here!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *