Who is going to win this week’s games? Let the Fantastic 50 tell you

Image

Drew Pasteur’s Fantastic 50 rankings and predictions

We know how much Ohio high school football fans love numbers, so here’s
another set for fanatics to look at. Thanks to Drew Pasteur, a
professor of math at the College of Wooster, we’re proud to unveil and
offer Drew Pasteur’s Ohio Fantastic 50. In addition to ranking every
team in the state, the Fantastic 50 also offers predictions for this
weekend’s game. Enjoy. We know you will.


We know how much Ohio high school football fans love numbers, so here’s another set for fanatics to look at. Thanks to Drew Pasteur, a professor of math at the College of Wooster, we’re proud to unveil and offer Drew Pasteur’s Ohio Fantastic 50. In addition to ranking every team in the state, the Fantastic 50 also offers predictions for this weekend’s game. Enjoy. We know you will.

What is the Fantastic 50?
The Ohio Fantanstic 50 is a computer ranking of the state’s top 50 teams, regardless of division. It is based completely on scores and schedules, so there is no bias for or against any part of the state. Margin of victory (or defeat) is used in the rankings, up to a maximum of a 21-point margin. Strength-of-schedule does play a significant part, but a team is not heavily penalized for games against weaker teams, provided that they win comfortably.

Under this system, an average team has a power rating of 100, and the difference between two teams’ ratings (not rankings) would be a predicted margin of victory for the higher-rated team on a neutral field, as long as this difference isn’t too large. These rankings are not intended to be “fair” in determining teams to qualify for the playoffs, but rather are meant to predict the outcome of future games. Any contests against non-OHSAA opponents are not included in either the power rating or strength-of-schedule computations.

Who is Drew Pasteur?
Drew Pasteur is a native of North Carolina, where he was a high school teacher and athletic trainer for several years. After earning a PhD in applied math from N.C. State University, he recently took a job as a math professor at the College of Wooster. He has published a North Carolina version of the Fantastic 50 rankings for the last eight years.

Initial Rankings and Predictions
Here are the first Fantastic 50 rankings. Want to debate? Do it in the JJ forums.

Drew Pasteur’s Ohio Fantastic 50
1) Louisville (4-0, D2 R7) 151.6
2) St Francis De Sales (Columbus) (4-0, D2 R7) 147.5
3) Pickerington Central (Pickerington) (4-0, D1 R3) 144.0
4) Colerain (Cincinnati) (4-0, D1 R4) 143.6
5) St Ignatius (Cleveland) (3-1, D1 R1) 142.5
6) Brunswick (4-0, D1 R2) 139.1
7) Centerville (3-1, D1 R4) 138.7
8) St Edward (Lakewood) (4-0, D1 R1) 138.5
9) Archbishop Alter (Kettering) (4-0*, D4 R16) 138.5
10) Glenville Academic Campus (Cleveland) (4-0, D1 R1) 138.4
11) Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati) (3-1, D1 R4) 138.1
12) Elder (Cincinnati) (3-1, D1 R4) 137.6
13) Ursuline (Youngstown) (4-0, D5 R17) 137.5
14) St Xavier (Cincinnati) (3-1, D1 R4) 136.8
15) Northwest (Canal Fulton) (3-1, D3 R11) 136.3
16) Strongsville (3-1, D1 R1) 136.2
17) Logan (4-0, D2 R7) 135.8
18) Hoover (North Canton) (3-1, D1 R2) 135.4
19) Worthington Kilbourne (Columbus) (4-0, D1 R3) 135.2
20) Anderson (Cincinnati) (3-1, D2 R8) 134.7
21) Mentor (2-2, D1 R1) 134.6
22) Central Catholic (Toledo) (4-0, D2 R6) 134.5
23) Wayne (Huber Heights) (4-0, D1 R4) 134.1
24) Turpin (Cincinnati) (4-0, D2 R8) 134.1
25) Poland Seminary (Poland) (4-0, D3 R11) 133.8
26) Glenoak (Canton) (4-0, D1 R2) 133.0
27) Coldwater (4-0, D4 R16) 132.7
28) Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown) (3-1, D4 R13) 132.4
29) Nordonia (Macedonia) (3-1, D1 R2) 132.0
30) Dublin Coffman (Dublin) (4-0, D1 R3) 132.0
31) Euclid (3-1, D1 R1) 131.6
32) St Vincent-St Mary (Akron) (3-1, D4 R13) 131.3
33) Fostoria (4-0, D4 R14) 130.9
34) Boardman (Youngstown) (4-0, D1 R1) 130.5
35) Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard) (4-0, D1 R3) 130.4
36) Canton South (Canton) (3-1, D3 R11) 130.4
37) Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls) (3-1, D3 R9) 130.2
38) Sylvania Southview (Sylvania) (4-0, D2 R6) 130.2
39) Upper Arlington (3-1, D1 R3) 129.2
40) Northmont (Clayton) (3-1, D1 R4) 129.0
41) Granville (4-0, D3 R11) 128.8
42) Lexington (4-0, D2 R6) 128.7
43) Brookhaven (Columbus) (3-1, D1 R3) 128.3
44) Twinsburg (3-1, D1 R2) 128.3
45) Lakota West (West Chester) (2-2, D1 R4) 128.2
46) Hilliard Darby (Hilliard) (3-1, D1 R3) 128.0
47) Archbishop Hoban (Akron) (2-2, D2 R5) 127.9
48) Solon (2-2, D1 R1) 127.5
49) Steubenville (4-0, D4 R13) 127.3
50) Tri-Valley (Dresden) (4-0, D2 R7) 127.1
* Since the time that these rankings were posted, I became aware that #9 Archbishop Alter has forfeited the first two games of the season. These forfeits will be noted in next week’s rankings, but it would not change any team’s rating or ranking in my system, as the on-field results are used.

Division I Rankings
1) Pickerington Central (Pickerington) (4-0) 144.0
2) Colerain (Cincinnati) (4-0) 143.6
3) St Ignatius (Cleveland) (3-1) 142.5
4) Brunswick (4-0) 139.1
5) Centerville (3-1) 138.7
6) St Edward (Lakewood) (4-0) 138.5
7) Glenville Academic Campus (Cleveland) (4-0) 138.4
8) Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati) (3-1) 138.1
9) Elder (Cincinnati) (3-1) 137.6
10) St Xavier (Cincinnati) (3-1) 136.8
11) Strongsville (3-1) 136.2
12) Hoover (North Canton) (3-1) 135.4
13) Worthington Kilbourne (Columbus) (4-0) 135.2
14) Mentor (2-2) 134.6
15) Wayne (Huber Heights) (4-0) 134.1

Division II Rankings
1) Louisville (4-0) 151.6
2) St Francis De Sales (Columbus) (4-0) 147.5
3) Logan (4-0) 135.8
4) Anderson (Cincinnati) (3-1) 134.7
5) Central Catholic (Toledo) (4-0) 134.5
6) Turpin (Cincinnati) (4-0) 134.1
7) Sylvania Southview (Sylvania) (4-0) 130.2
8) Lexington (4-0) 128.7
9) Archbishop Hoban (Akron) (2-2) 127.9
10) Tri-Valley (Dresden) (4-0) 127.1
11) Padua Franciscan (Parma) (3-1) 126.8
12) Alliance (4-0) 125.8
13) Bishop Watterson (Columbus) (3-1) 125.5
14) Olentangy Liberty (Powell) (3-1) 125.0
15) Highland (Medina) (4-0) 124.8

Division III Rankings
1) Northwest (Canal Fulton) (3-1) 136.3
2) Poland Seminary (Poland) (4-0) 133.8
3) Canton South (Canton) (3-1) 130.4
4) Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls) (3-1) 130.2
5) Granville (4-0) 128.8
6) Benedictine (Cleveland) (3-1) 126.7
7) Tippecanoe (Tipp City) (4-0) 126.1
8) Sheridan (Thornville) (4-0) 125.1
9) Licking Valley (Newark) (3-1) 124.7
10) Lake Catholic (Mentor) (1-3) 123.5
11) Bellevue (3-1) 123.0
12) Clyde (3-1) 122.9
13) Ravenna (3-1) 122.1
14) Dover (3-1) 121.8
15) Canal Winchester (4-0) 121.1

Division IV Rankings
1) Archbishop Alter (Kettering) (4-0*) 138.5
2) Coldwater (4-0) 132.7
3) Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown) (3-1) 132.4
4) St Vincent-St Mary (Akron) (3-1) 131.3
5) Fostoria (4-0) 130.9
6) Steubenville (4-0) 127.3
7) Genoa Area (Genoa) (4-0) 126.7
8) Brookville (4-0) 124.6
9) Union Local (Belmont) (4-0) 124.0
10) Orrville (3-1) 123.6
11) Clinton-Massie (Clarksville) (4-0) 123.2
12) Cuyahoga Valley Christian (Cuyahoga Falls) (4-0) 121.0
13) Pleasant (Marion) (3-1) 120.7
14) Coshocton (4-0) 120.6
15) Jonathan Alder (Plain City) (4-0) 119.9
* Since the time that these rankings were posted, I became aware that #1 Archbishop Alter has forfeited the first two games of the season. These forfeits will be noted in next week’s rankings, but it would not change any team’s rating or ranking in my system, as the on-field results are used.

Division V Rankings
1) Ursuline (Youngstown) (4-0) 137.5
2) West Jefferson (3-1) 126.5
3) Liberty-Benton (Findlay) (4-0) 124.0
4) Patrick Henry (Hamler) (4-0) 123.8
5) Archbold (4-0) 123.3
6) Marion Local (Maria Stein) (3-1) 121.6
7) Anna (4-0) 120.9
8) Heath (4-0) 120.7
9) Wheelersburg (4-0) 120.0
10) South Range (North Lima) (3-1) 119.2
11) St Henry (4-0) 117.5
12) Johnstown-Monroe (Johnstown) (2-2) 117.1
13) Bishop Ready (Columbus) (2-1) 116.7
14) Liberty Union (Baltimore) (3-1) 116.7
15) Fairview (Sherwood) (3-1) 116.6

Division VI Rankings
1) Hopewell-Loudon (Bascom) (4-0) 125.3
2) Mechanicsburg (4-0) 122.9
3) St Paul (Norwalk) (4-0) 120.3
4) St John’S (Delphos) (4-0) 115.2
5) River (Hannibal) (4-0) 115.1
6) Carey (4-0) 113.6
7) Newark Catholic (Newark) (3-1) 113.4
8) Lehman Catholic (Sidney) (2-1) 112.5
9) Ada (4-0) 112.0
10) Mogadore (4-0) 111.4
11) Danville (3-1) 111.3
12) Mc Donald (4-0) 110.1
13) Malvern (4-0) 110.0
14) Leetonia (4-0) 108.7
15) Pandora-Gilboa (Pandora) (4-0) 108.0

Predictions for this week’s games
Ada (4-0, D6 R22) by 19 (91%) at Bluffton (2-2, D5 R18)
Admiral King (Lorain) (3-1, D1 R2) by 29 (98%) vs Marion Harding (Marion) (0-4, D1 R3)
Allen East (Lafayette) (1-3, D6 R22) by 10 (76%) vs Crestview (Convoy) (0-4, D6 R22)
Alliance (4-0, D2 R7) by 37 (99%) vs Carrollton (0-4, D3 R11)
#20 Anderson (Cincinnati) (3-1, D2 R8) by 33 (99%) vs Amelia (Batavia) (3-1, D1 R4)
Ansonia (3-1, D6 R24) by 16 (88%) vs Mississinawa Valley (Union City) (2-2, D6 R24)
Anthony Wayne (Whitehouse) (2-2, D2 R6) by 22 (94%) at Sylvania Northview (Sylvania) (1-3, D2 R6)
Arcanum (2-2, D5 R20) by 22 (94%) vs Bradford (0-4, D6 R24)
#9 Archbishop Alter (Kettering) (4-0, D4 R16) by 18 (90%) at Badin (Hamilton) (2-2, D4 R16)
#47 Archbishop Hoban (Akron) (2-2, D2 R5) by 30 (98%) vs Harvey (Painesville) (1-3, D3 R9)
Archbishop Mcnicholas (Cincinnati) (1-3, D3 R12) by 5 (64%) vs Roger Bacon (St Bernard) (1-3, D4 R16)
#11 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati) (3-1, D1 R4) by 2 (56%) at #21 Mentor (2-2, D1 R1)
Archbold (4-0, D5 R18) by 36 (99%) at Swanton (1-3, D4 R14)
Arlington (3-1, D6 R22) by 1 (52%) vs Mc Comb (2-2, D6 R22)
Aurora (2-2, D3 R9) by 30 (98%) vs Beachwood (2-2, D4 R13)
Avon (4-0, D3 R10) by 10 (76%) vs Rocky River (2-2, D3 R9)
Avon Lake (2-2, D2 R6) by 8 (71%) vs Olmsted Falls (1-3, D2 R5)
Ayersville (Defiance) (3-1, D6 R22) by 15 (85%) at Edgerton (3-1, D6 R22)
Batavia (1-3, D4 R16) by 8 (71%) vs Clark Montessori (Cincinnati) (2-2, D5 R20)
Beallsville (4-0, D6 R23) by 21 (94%) at Frontier (New Matamoras) (2-2, D6 R23)
Beavercreek (4-0, D1 R3) by 21 (93%) vs Xenia (1-3, D1 R3)
Beechcroft (Columbus) (4-0, D2 R7) by 33 (99%) vs Mifflin (Columbus) (1-3, D3 R12)
Bellaire (2-2, D4 R15) by 16 (87%) vs Catholic Central (Steubenville) (1-3, D6 R23)
Bellbrook (3-1, D2 R8) by 12 (81%) vs Franklin (2-2, D3 R12)
Bellefontaine (2-2, D3 R10) by 12 (80%) at Indian Lake (Lewistown) (0-4, D3 R10)
Bellevue (3-1, D3 R10) by 29 (98%) vs Upper Sandusky (1-3, D4 R14)
Belpre (2-2, D5 R19) by 6 (65%) vs Wellston (0-4, D4 R15)
Berkshire (Burton) (3-1, D4 R13) by 2 (56%) at Independence (2-2, D5 R17)
Bethel (Tipp City) (0-4, D5 R20) by 16 (87%) at National Trail (New Paris) (0-4, D5 R20)
Bethel-Tate (Bethel) (2-2, D4 R16) by 6 (66%) vs Blanchester (0-4, D4 R16)
Bexley (Columbus) (1-3, D3 R12) by 24 (96%) vs Whitehall-Yearling (Whitehall) (0-4, D3 R12)
Big Walnut (Sunbury) (2-2, D3 R10) by 24 (95%) at Olentangy Orange (Lewis Center) (2-2, D3 R10)
Bishop Ready (Columbus) (2-1, D5 R19) at North Hardin Christian () [Ky] (0-0, D6 R) – no pick
Bishop Watterson (Columbus) (3-1, D2 R7) by 1 (51%) vs Benedictine (Cleveland) (3-1, D3 R9)
#34 Boardman (Youngstown) (4-0, D1 R1) by 11 (78%) vs Perry (Massillon) (3-1, D1 R2)
Bowling Green (1-3, D2 R6) by 5 (64%) at Springfield (Holland) (3-1, D2 R6)
Brecksville-Broadview Heights (Broadview Heights) (2-2, D1 R1) by 12 (80%) at Midpark (Middleburg Heights) (3-1, D1 R1)
Bridgeport (4-0, D6 R23) vs Paden City () [Wv] (2-1, D6 R) – no pick
Brookfield (1-3, D5 R17) by 4 (62%) at Chalker (Southington) (2-2, D6 R21)
#43 Brookhaven (Columbus) (3-1, D1 R3) by 37 (99%) vs Linden Mc Kinley (Columbus) (1-3, D3 R12)
Brooklyn (3-1, D4 R13) by 1 (53%) vs Wellington (0-4, D4 R14)
Brookville (4-0, D4 R16) by 24 (96%) vs Dixie (New Lebanon) (4-0, D5 R20)
#6 Brunswick (4-0, D1 R2) by 23 (95%) at Normandy (Parma) (2-2, D2 R5)
Bryan (2-2, D3 R10) by 31 (99%) vs Montpelier (0-4, D5 R18)
Buckeye (Medina) (0-4, D3 R10) by 1 (53%) at Lutheran West (Rocky River) (3-1, D5 R17)
Buckeye Local (Rayland) (2-2, D3 R11) by 3 (58%) vs Indian Creek (Wintersville) (2-2, D3 R11)
Buckeye Trail (Lore City) (0-4, D5 R19) vs Wahama () [Wv] (3-0, D6 R) – no pick
Buckeye Valley (Delaware) (2-2, D3 R10) by 31 (99%) vs River Valley (Caledonia) (0-4, D4 R14)
Bucyrus (3-1, D4 R14) by 29 (98%) vs Lucas (0-4, D6 R23)
Calvert (Tiffin) (1-3, D6 R21) by 26 (97%) vs North Baltimore (4-4, D6 R22)
Cambridge (1-3, D3 R11) by 16 (87%) vs River View (Warsaw) (0-4, D3 R11)
Canal Winchester (4-0, D3 R12) by 25 (96%) at Circleville (1-3, D3 R12)
Canfield (2-2, D2 R7) by 31 (99%) at Struthers (0-4, D3 R11)
Canton Central Catholic (Canton) (0-4, D4 R13) by 13 (83%) at St Peter Chanel (Bedford) (2-2, D5 R17)
Canton Mc Kinley (Canton) (2-2, D1 R2) by 6 (66%) vs Jackson (Massillon) (2-2, D1 R2)
Cardinal (Middlefield) (2-2, D5 R17) by 20 (92%) at Fairport Harding (Fairport Harbor) (1-3, D6 R21)
#28 Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown) (3-1, D4 R13) by 7 (70%) at Lake Catholic (Mentor) (1-3, D3 R9)
Cardington-Lincoln (Cardington) (3-1, D5 R20) by 12 (80%) vs Elgin (Marion) (1-3, D4 R14)
Carey (4-0, D6 R22) by 28 (98%) vs St Wendelin (Fostoria) (3-1, D6 R21)
Carlisle (1-3, D4 R16) by 6 (68%) vs Northridge (Dayton) (3-1, D4 R16)
Carroll (Dayton) (2-2, D2 R8) by 23 (95%) at Purcell Marian (Cincinnati) (1-3, D5 R20)
Catholic Central (Springfield) (2-2, D6 R24) by 28 (98%) at Cedarville (1-3, D6 R24)
Centerburg (1-3, D5 R19) by 17 (89%) vs East Knox (Howard) (1-3, D4 R13)
#7 Centerville (3-1, D1 R4) by 34 (99%) vs Miamisburg (2-2, D1 R4)
#22 Central Catholic (Toledo) (4-0, D2 R6) by 21 (94%) at Clay (Oregon) (3-1, D2 R6)
Chagrin Falls (3-1, D3 R9) by 27 (97%) vs Orange (Pepper Pike) (2-2, D3 R9)
Chaminade-Julienne (Dayton) (2-2, D3 R12) by 9 (73%) at Bishop Fenwick (Franklin) (2-2, D4 R16)
Chillicothe (2-2, D3 R12) by 7 (69%) at Portsmouth (1-3, D4 R15)
Chippewa (Doylestown) (2-2, D4 R13) by 1 (54%) vs Hillsdale (Jeromesville) (2-2, D5 R18)
Cincinnati Country Day (Cincinnati) (3-1, D6 R24) by 27 (97%) at Cincinnati Christian (Indian Springs) (1-3, D6 R24)
Cincinnati Hills Christian (Cincinnati) (4-0, D5 R20) by 30 (99%) at Dayton Christian (Miamisburg) (2-2, D5 R20)
Clear Fork (Bellville) (2-2, D4 R14) by 20 (92%) vs Mansfield Senior (Mansfield) (1-3, D1 R2)
Clearview (Lorain) (4-0, D4 R14) by 26 (97%) vs Black River (Sullivan) (1-3, D4 R13)
Cleveland Central Catholic (Cleveland) (3-1, D5 R17) by 23 (95%) at Conneaut (1-3, D3 R9)
Clinton-Massie (Clarksville) (4-0, D4 R16) by 16 (88%) at Miami Trace (Washington Court House) (2-2, D3 R12)
Cloverleaf (Lodi) (4-0, D2 R6) by 2 (55%) at Copley (1-3, D2 R5)
Clyde (3-1, D3 R10) by 28 (98%) at Port Clinton (1-3, D4 R14)
#27 Coldwater (4-0, D4 R16) by 10 (77%) at Anna (4-0, D5 R20)
#4 Colerain (Cincinnati) (4-0, D1 R4) by 20 (93%) vs Sycamore (Cincinnati) (3-1, D1 R4)
Columbia (Columbia Station) (0-4, D5 R18) by 7 (68%) vs Brookside (Sheffield) (0-4, D4 R14)
Columbian (Tiffin) (2-2, D3 R10) by 25 (96%) vs Willard (1-3, D3 R10)
Columbiana (3-1, D6 R21) by 3 (60%) at United (Hanoverton) (3-1, D4 R13)
Cory-Rawson (Rawson) (0-4, D6 R22) by 9 (74%) vs Vanlue (0-4, D6 R22)
Covington (2-2, D6 R24) by 3 (58%) at Twin Valley South (West Alexandria) (2-2, D5 R20)
Crestline (3-1, D6 R22) by 20 (92%) vs Buckeye Central (New Washington) (3-1, D6 R22)
Crestview (Columbiana) (3-1, D5 R17) by 12 (79%) at East Palestine (1-3, D5 R17)
Cuyahoga Heights (Cleveland) (3-1, D5 R17) by 31 (99%) at Newbury (0-4, D6 R21)
Cuyahoga Valley Christian (Cuyahoga Falls) (4-0, D4 R13) by 9 (74%) vs Triway (Wooster) (3-1, D4 R13)
Dalton (1-3, D6 R21) by 4 (62%) vs Smithville (3-1, D5 R17)
Danbury (Lakeside) (0-4, D6 R21) by 1 (52%) vs Cardinal Stritch (Oregon) (0-4, D6 R22)
Dawson-Bryant (Coal Grove) (1-3, D5 R19) vs Newport High () [Ky] (0-0, D6 R) – no pick
Deer Park (Cincinnati) (0-4, D5 R20) by 1 (53%) vs Taylor (North Bend) (1-3, D4 R16)
Defiance (3-1, D3 R10) by 8 (72%) at Van Wert (3-1, D3 R10)
Dover (3-1, D3 R11) by 3 (58%) vs Coshocton (4-0, D4 R13)
#30 Dublin Coffman (Dublin) (4-0, D1 R3) by 36 (99%) at Westland (Galloway) (1-3, D1 R3)
Dublin Scioto (Dublin) (1-3, D2 R7) by 11 (79%) vs Westerville South (Westerville) (1-3, D1 R3)
Dunbar (Dayton) (4-0, D2 R8) by 4 (61%) vs Bishop Hartley (Columbus) (4-0, D4 R15)
East (Youngstown) (2-2, D2 R7) by 4 (62%) at Cleveland Heights (3-1, D1 R1)
East Canton (2-2, D6 R21) by 23 (95%) at Rootstown (0-4, D5 R17)
Eastern (Reedsville) (1-3, D6 R23) at Hannan () [Wv] (0-3, D6 R) – no pick
Eastmoor Academy (Columbus) (4-0, D3 R12) by 39 (99%) vs South Urban Academy (Columbus) (0-4, D3 R12)
Eastwood (Pemberville) (3-1, D4 R14) by 33 (99%) vs Otsego (Tontogany) (1-3, D4 R14)
Eaton (2-2, D3 R12) by 2 (55%) at Oakwood (Dayton) (3-1, D4 R16)
Edgewood (Trenton) (3-1, D2 R8) by 7 (70%) vs Harrison (3-1, D1 R4)
#12 Elder (Cincinnati) (3-1, D1 R4) by 1 (52%) vs #8 St Edward (Lakewood) (4-0, D1 R1)
Ellet (Akron) (2-2, D2 R5) by 4 (61%) vs Buchtel (Akron) (1-3, D2 R5)
Elyria Catholic (Elyria) (3-1, D4 R14) by 24 (95%) vs St Thomas Aquinas (Louisville) (0-4, D5 R17)
#31 Euclid (3-1, D1 R1) by 30 (98%) vs North (Eastlake) (3-1, D1 R1)
Fairbanks (Milford Center) (2-2, D5 R20) by 20 (93%) at Perry (Lima) (1-3, D6 R22)
Fairview (Sherwood) (3-1, D5 R18) by 42 (99%) vs Holgate (0-4, D6 R22)
Federal Hocking (Stewart) (3-1, D5 R19) by 20 (92%) vs Alexander (Albany) (2-2, D4 R15)
Field (Mogadore) (2-2, D3 R9) by 2 (56%) at Crestwood (Mantua) (0-4, D3 R9)
Firelands (Oberlin) (2-2, D3 R10) by 4 (61%) at Bay (Bay Village) (1-3, D3 R9)
Firestone (Akron) (0-4, D2 R5) by 16 (87%) vs East (Akron) (1-3, D2 R5)
Fort Loramie (1-3, D6 R24) by 1 (52%) at Trimble (Glouster) (2-2, D6 R23)
#33 Fostoria (4-0, D4 R14) by 29 (98%) vs Galion (3-1, D4 R14)
Fredericktown (4-0, D5 R19) by 3 (58%) at Danville (3-1, D6 R23)
Fremont Ross (Fremont) (3-1, D1 R2) by 33 (99%) vs Southview (Lorain) (1-3, D1 R2)
Garaway (Sugarcreek) (3-1, D5 R17) by 23 (95%) vs Conotton Valley (Bowerston) (2-2, D6 R23)
Garfield Heights (4-0, D1 R1) by 25 (96%) vs Lakewood (0-4, D1 R1)
Genoa Area (Genoa) (4-0, D4 R14) by 31 (99%) at Woodmore (Elmore) (1-3, D5 R18)
Gilmour Academy (Gates Mills) (3-1, D5 R17) by 1 (51%) at Warrensville Heights (1-3, D3 R9)
Girard (4-0, D4 R13) by 28 (98%) vs Champion (Warren) (2-2, D4 R13)
Glen Este (Cincinnati) (1-3, D1 R4) by 11 (78%) at Northwest (Cincinnati) (2-2, D2 R8)
#26 Glenoak (Canton) (4-0, D1 R2) by 19 (91%) vs Austintown-Fitch (Youngstown) (3-1, D1 R1)
#10 Glenville Academic Campus (Cleveland) (4-0, D1 R1) by 49 (99%) at Lincoln West (Cleveland) (0-4, D1 R1)
Goshen (2-2, D3 R12) by 7 (69%) vs East Clinton (Lees Creek) (1-3, D5 R20)
#41 Granville (4-0, D3 R11) by 25 (96%) vs Columbus Academy (Gahanna) (3-1, D5 R19)
Green (Franklin Furnace) (2-1, D6 R24) by 15 (86%) at Southern (Racine) (1-3, D6 R23)
Greenon (Springfield) (3-1, D3 R10) by 8 (71%) vs Shawnee (Springfield) (2-2, D3 R10)
Greenville (3-1, D2 R6) by 12 (80%) at Thurgood Marshall (Dayton) (0-4, D2 R8)
Grove City Christian (Grove City) (4-0, D6 R24) by 20 (92%) at Miller (Corning) (1-3, D6 R23)
Groveport-Madison (Groveport) (1-3, D1 R3) by 11 (79%) at Grove City (1-3, D1 R3)
Hamilton (3-1, D1 R4) by 16 (87%) vs Mason (1-3, D1 R4)
Hamilton Township (Columbus) (2-2, D2 R7) by 5 (64%) vs Bloom-Carroll (Carroll) (2-2, D4 R15)
Harrison Central (Cadiz) (3-1, D3 R11) by 21 (93%) at Edison (Richmond) (0-4, D3 R11)
Harvest Preparatory (Columbus) (1-3, D6 R24) by 33 (99%) vs Millersport (0-4, D6 R23)
Hawken (Gates Mills) (0-4, D5 R17) by 10 (76%) vs Grand Valley (Orwell) (2-2, D5 R17)
Hayes (Delaware) (2-2, D1 R3) by 25 (96%) vs Mount Vernon (1-3, D1 R3)
Hicksville (4-0, D5 R18) by 8 (72%) vs Wayne Trace (Haviland) (2-2, D6 R22)
Highland (Medina) (4-0, D2 R6) by 9 (74%) vs Revere (Richfield) (3-1, D2 R5)
#46 Hilliard Darby (Hilliard) (3-1, D1 R3) by 30 (99%) at Central Crossing (Grove City) (0-4, D1 R3)
#35 Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard) (4-0, D1 R3) by 27 (97%) at Thomas Worthington (Worthington) (0-4, D1 R3)
Hillsboro (1-3, D3 R12) by 6 (66%) at Washington (Washington Court House) (0-4, D3 R12)
Hilltop (West Unity) (3-1, D6 R22) by 3 (59%) at Toledo Christian (Toledo) (2-2, D6 R22)
Holy Name (Parma Heights) (2-2, D3 R9) by 13 (82%) at Trinity (Garfield Heights) (3-1, D5 R17)
#18 Hoover (North Canton) (3-1, D1 R2) by 21 (93%) vs Lake (Uniontown) (2-2, D2 R7)
Hopewell-Loudon (Bascom) (4-0, D6 R21) by 26 (97%) at St Joseph Central Catholic (Fremont) (3-1, D6 R21)
Howland (Warren) (1-3, D2 R5) by 26 (97%) vs Chaney (Youngstown) (1-3, D2 R7)
Hubbard (3-1, D3 R9) by 4 (61%) at Lakeview (Cortland) (3-1, D3 R9)
Huron (3-1, D4 R14) by 18 (90%) vs Edison (Milan) (3-1, D4 R14)
Independence (Columbus) (3-1, D2 R7) by 24 (96%) vs Briggs (Columbus) (0-4, D2 R7)
Indian Hill (Cincinnati) (2-2, D3 R12) by 24 (96%) at Reading (2-2, D5 R20)
Jackson (4-0, D2 R8) by 15 (86%) at Gallia Academy (Gallipolis) (2-2, D4 R15)
Jefferson (Delphos) (4-0, D5 R18) by 14 (84%) at Lima Central Catholic (Lima) (2-2, D5 R18)
John Adams (Cleveland) (3-1, D1 R1) by 33 (99%) vs Rhodes (Cleveland) (1-3, D1 R1)
John F Kennedy (Cleveland) (1-3, D2 R5) by 4 (61%) at East Technical (Cleveland) (0-4, D2 R5)
John F Kennedy (Warren) (0-4, D6 R21) by 17 (88%) vs Newton Falls (2-1, D4 R13)
John Glenn (New Concord) (3-1, D3 R11) by 17 (88%) vs West Muskingum (Zanesville) (2-2, D4 R15)
John Marshall (Cleveland) (1-3, D1 R1) by 5 (65%) vs East (Cleveland) (0-4, D3 R9)
Johnstown-Monroe (Johnstown) (2-2, D5 R19) by 23 (95%) at Loudonville (2-2, D5 R18)
Jonathan Alder (Plain City) (4-0, D4 R16) by 26 (97%) vs London (2-2, D4 R16)
Kenton (1-3, D3 R10) by 9 (75%) at Bath (Lima) (1-3, D4 R14)
Kenton Ridge (Springfield) (1-3, D3 R10) by 13 (83%) at Northwestern (Springfield) (1-3, D4 R16)
Kettering Fairmont (Kettering) (2-2, D1 R4) by 19 (92%) vs Butler (Vandalia) (0-4, D2 R8)
Keystone (La Grange) (2-2, D4 R14) by 9 (73%) at Oberlin (3-1, D5 R18)
Kirtland (4-0, D5 R17) by 5 (63%) at Richmond Heights (4-0, D5 R17)
La Salle (Cincinnati) (1-3, D1 R4) vs Henry Clay () [Ky] (0-2, D1 R) – no pick
Labrae (Leavittsburg) (3-1, D4 R13) by 19 (91%) at Memorial (Campbell) (1-3, D4 R13)
Lake (Millbury) (2-2, D4 R14) by 4 (63%) vs Gibsonburg (1-3, D5 R18)
Lakeside (Ashtabula) (2-2, D2 R5) by 5 (64%) vs Geneva (1-3, D2 R5)
Lakota (Kansas) (2-2, D5 R18) by 1 (53%) at Elmwood (Bloomdale) (2-2, D5 R18)
Lakota East (Liberty Township) (2-2, D1 R4) by 3 (58%) at Middletown (2-2, D1 R4)
#45 Lakota West (West Chester) (2-2, D1 R4) by 30 (99%) vs Fairfield (0-4, D1 R4)
Lancaster (2-2, D1 R3) by 6 (67%) vs Lincoln (Gahanna) (2-2, D1 R3)
Leetonia (4-0, D6 R21) by 20 (93%) vs Southern (Salineville) (3-1, D6 R21)
Lehman Catholic (Sidney) (2-1, D6 R24) by 29 (98%) vs West Carrollton (0-4, D2 R8)
Lemon-Monroe (Monroe) (0-4, D3 R12) by 1 (53%) vs Madison (Middletown) (3-1, D4 R16)
#42 Lexington (4-0, D2 R6) by 7 (68%) vs Orrville (3-1, D4 R13)
Libbey (Toledo) (2-2, D2 R6) by 12 (80%) vs Waite (Toledo) (0-4, D2 R6)
Liberty (Youngstown) (4-0, D3 R9) by 31 (99%) vs Salem (0-4, D3 R11)
Liberty Center (3-1, D5 R18) by 6 (66%) vs Wauseon (2-2, D4 R14)
Liberty Union (Baltimore) (3-1, D5 R19) by 29 (98%) vs Grandview Heights (Columbus) (1-3, D5 R19)
Liberty-Benton (Findlay) (4-0, D5 R18) by 39 (99%) at Arcadia (0-4, D6 R22)
Licking Heights (Pataskala) (3-1, D4 R15) by 24 (96%) vs Fisher Catholic (Lancaster) (2-2, D6 R23)
Licking Valley (Newark) (3-1, D3 R11) by 2 (57%) at Heath (4-0, D5 R19)
Little Miami (Morrow) (3-1, D2 R8) by 3 (59%) at Norwood (4-0, D3 R12)
Lockland (3-1, D6 R24) by 11 (79%) at Summit Country Day (Cincinnati) (3-1, D6 R24)
#17 Logan (4-0, D2 R7) by 24 (96%) vs Ironton (3-1, D4 R15)
Logan Elm (Circleville) (4-0, D3 R12) by 4 (60%) vs Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda) (2-2, D4 R15)
#1 Louisville (4-0, D2 R7) by 33 (99%) vs West Branch (Beloit) (3-1, D3 R11)
Loveland (3-1, D1 R4) by 29 (98%) vs Wilmington (1-3, D2 R8)
Lowellville (1-3, D6 R21) by 26 (97%) vs Mc Kinley (Sebring) (0-4, D6 R21)
Lutheran East (Cleveland Heights) (0-4, D6 R21) by 5 (63%) vs Saints John & Paul (Ashtabula) (0-4, D6 R21)
Madeira (Cincinnati) (1-3, D4 R16) by 3 (59%) at Mariemont (Cincinnati) (0-4, D4 R16)
Madison (2-2, D2 R5) by 28 (98%) at Edgewood (Ashtabula) (0-4, D3 R9)
Madison Plains (London) (2-2, D4 R16) by 7 (69%) at Mc Clain (Greenfield) (1-3, D3 R12)
Malvern (4-0, D6 R23) by 35 (99%) at Newcomerstown (0-4, D5 R17)
Manchester (Akron) (3-1, D4 R13) by 24 (96%) vs Fairless (Navarre) (3-1, D3 R11)
Maple Heights (2-2, D2 R5) by 28 (98%) at East Liverpool (0-4, D3 R11)
Marietta (1-3, D2 R7) vs Parkersburg South (Parkersburg) [Wv] (2-1, D1 R) – no pick
Marion Local (Maria Stein) (3-1, D5 R20) by 6 (66%) vs St Henry (4-0, D5 R20)
Marion-Franklin (Columbus) (4-0, D2 R7) by 21 (94%) vs Africentric Secondary (Columbus) (4-0, D6 R24)
Mathews (Vienna) (1-3, D5 R17) by 1 (52%) at Youngstown Christian (Youngstown) (2-2, D6 R21)
Mayfield (3-1, D2 R5) by 31 (99%) at Brush (Lyndhurst) (0-4, D1 R1)
Mc Donald (4-0, D6 R21) by 33 (99%) vs Jackson-Milton (North Jackson) (2-2, D6 R21)
Meadowbrook (Byesville) (2-2, D4 R15) by 3 (58%) at Claymont (Uhrichsville) (2-2, D3 R11)
Mechanicsburg (4-0, D6 R24) by 33 (99%) vs Northeastern (Springfield) (1-3, D4 R16)
Meigs (Pomeroy) (4-0, D4 R15) by 6 (67%) at Nelsonville-York (Nelsonville) (3-1, D5 R19)
Memorial (St Marys) (4-0, D3 R10) by 25 (96%) vs Wapakoneta (1-3, D2 R6)
Miami East (Casstown) (3-1, D5 R20) by 25 (96%) vs Tri-County North (Lewisburg) (2-2, D5 R20)
Middletown Christian (Franklin) (2-2, D6 R24) vs 0 – no pick
Midview (Grafton) (3-1, D2 R6) by 14 (84%) vs Vermilion (1-3, D3 R10)
Milford (3-1, D1 R4) by 12 (79%) vs Mount Healthy (Cincinnati) (2-2, D2 R8)
Minerva (3-1, D3 R11) by 1 (53%) at Marlington (Alliance) (3-1, D3 R11)
Minford (4-0, D5 R19) by 16 (88%) vs Oak Hill (3-1, D5 R19)
Minster (3-1, D6 R24) by 15 (85%) at New Bremen (1-3, D6 R24)
Mogadore (4-0, D6 R21) by 16 (87%) at Garfield (Garrettsville) (2-2, D4 R13)
Mohawk (Sycamore) (1-3, D5 R18) by 14 (85%) at Seneca East (Attica) (2-2, D6 R21)
Monroe Central (Woodsfield) (1-3, D5 R19) by 17 (89%) at Fort Frye (Beverly) (1-3, D5 R19)
Morgan (Mc Connelsville) (0-4, D3 R11) at Wheeling Central Catholic () [Wv] (2-1, D5 R) – no pick
Mount Gilead (3-1, D5 R20) by 12 (80%) vs Ridgedale (Morral) (0-4, D5 R20)
New Albany (2-2, D2 R7) by 12 (80%) at Watkins Memorial (Pataskala) (2-2, D2 R7)
New Lexington (4-0, D4 R15) by 29 (98%) vs Maysville (Zanesville) (0-4, D4 R15)
New London (3-1, D5 R18) by 15 (86%) vs Monroeville (0-4, D6 R21)
New Philadelphia (4-0, D3 R11) by 25 (97%) vs Meadowdale (Dayton) (2-2, D2 R8)
New Richmond (4-0, D3 R12) by 32 (99%) vs Clermont Northeastern (Batavia) (0-4, D4 R16)
Newark (1-3, D1 R3) by 2 (55%) vs Reynoldsburg (0-4, D1 R3)
Newark Catholic (Newark) (3-1, D6 R23) by 29 (98%) at Lakewood (Hebron) (0-4, D3 R11)
#29 Nordonia (Macedonia) (3-1, D1 R2) by 5 (64%) vs #44 Twinsburg (3-1, D1 R2)
North (Akron) (3-1, D2 R5) by 23 (95%) at Kenmore (Akron) (1-3, D2 R5)
North College Hill (Cincinnati) (2-2, D4 R16) by 5 (64%) at New Miami (Hamilton) (3-1, D6 R24)
North Ridgeville (2-2, D2 R6) by 25 (96%) vs Fairview (Fairview Park) (0-4, D3 R9)
North Royalton (2-2, D1 R1) by 10 (77%) vs Cuyahoga Falls (0-4, D1 R2)
North Union (Richwood) (2-2, D5 R20) by 17 (89%) vs Northmor (Galion) (0-4, D5 R20)
Northland (Columbus) (0-4, D2 R7) by 14 (85%) at Centennial (Columbus) (0-4, D2 R7)
#40 Northmont (Clayton) (3-1, D1 R4) by 31 (99%) at Fairborn (1-3, D1 R3)
#15 Northwest (Canal Fulton) (3-1, D3 R11) by 4 (62%) at #36 Canton South (Canton) (3-1, D3 R11)
Northwest (Mc Dermott) (1-3, D4 R15) by 1 (53%) vs Symmes Valley (Willow Wood) (2-2, D6 R23)
Northwood (3-1, D5 R18) by 17 (89%) vs Troy Christian (Troy) (3-1, D6 R24)
Norton (0-4, D3 R9) by 12 (81%) at Springfield (Akron) (0-4, D2 R5)
Norwayne (Creston) (3-1, D5 R17) by 10 (77%) vs Northwestern (West Salem) (3-1, D5 R17)
Notre Dame (Portsmouth) (2-2, D6 R24) by 19 (92%) at South Gallia (Crown City) (1-3, D6 R23)
Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (Chardon) (2-2, D3 R9) by 6 (66%) vs Bedford (1-3, D1 R1)
Olentangy (Lewis Center) (4-0, D2 R6) by 3 (58%) at Marysville (3-1, D1 R3)
Olentangy Liberty (Powell) (3-1, D2 R6) by 11 (79%) at Dublin Jerome (Dublin) (2-2, D2 R7)
Ontario (Mansfield) (1-3, D4 R14) by 7 (70%) vs Riverdale (Mt. Blanchard) (0-0, D6 R22)
Ottawa Hills (Toledo) (1-3, D5 R18) by 5 (63%) vs Edon (0-4, D6 R22)
Ottawa-Glandorf (Ottawa) (2-2, D4 R14) by 32 (99%) vs Elida (0-4, D3 R10)
Paint Valley (Bainbridge) (3-1, D5 R19) by 2 (57%) vs Adena (Frankfort) (3-1, D5 R19)
Pandora-Gilboa (Pandora) (4-0, D6 R22) by 8 (71%) at Leipsic (3-1, D6 R22)
Parkway (Rockford) (2-2, D5 R20) by 10 (77%) vs Fort Recovery (2-2, D6 R24)
Parma (2-2, D1 R1) by 11 (79%) vs Elyria (1-3, D1 R2)
Patrick Henry (Hamler) (4-0, D5 R18) by 30 (98%) at Evergreen (Metamora) (1-3, D4 R14)
Paulding (2-2, D4 R14) by 8 (72%) at Delta (1-3, D4 R14)
Perkins (Sandusky) (3-1, D3 R10) by 5 (65%) vs Oak Harbor (1-3, D4 R14)
Perry (3-1, D4 R13) by 29 (98%) at Wickliffe (1-3, D4 R13)
Perrysburg (3-1, D1 R2) by 10 (76%) vs Maumee (4-0, D2 R6)
#3 Pickerington Central (Pickerington) (4-0, D1 R3) by 26 (97%) at Pickerington North (Pickerington) (3-1, D1 R3)
Piketon (1-3, D4 R15) by 30 (98%) vs Unioto (Chillicothe) (0-4, D4 R15)
Piqua (3-1, D2 R6) by 4 (60%) vs Lebanon (3-1, D1 R4)
Pleasant (Marion) (3-1, D4 R14) by 10 (76%) at Highland (Sparta) (3-1, D4 R14)
#25 Poland Seminary (Poland) (4-0, D3 R11) by 27 (97%) vs Niles Mc Kinley (Niles) (2-2, D3 R9)
Portsmouth West (West Portsmouth) (4-0, D5 R19) by 25 (96%) at Chesapeake (2-2, D5 R19)
Princeton (Cincinnati) (1-3, D1 R4) by 4 (61%) at Oak Hills (Cincinnati) (2-2, D1 R4)
Pymatuning Valley (Andover) (2-2, D5 R17) by 9 (73%) vs Ledgemont (Thompson) (3-1, D6 R21)
Ravenna (3-1, D3 R9) by 29 (98%) vs Southeast (Ravenna) (1-3, D3 R9)
Ridgemont (Ridgeway) (0-4, D6 R22) by 1 (51%) at Yellow Springs (0-4, D6 R24)
Ridgewood (West Lafayette) (3-1, D5 R19) by 36 (99%) vs Sandy Valley (Magnolia) (0-4, D4 R13)
River (Hannibal) (4-0, D6 R23) by 13 (82%) at Caldwell (3-1, D6 R23)
River Valley (Cheshire) (1-3, D4 R15) by 1 (53%) vs Waterford (2-2, D6 R23)
Riverside (Painesville) (2-2, D1 R1) by 22 (94%) vs Jefferson Area (Jefferson) (1-3, D3 R9)
Roosevelt (Kent) (2-2, D2 R5) by 21 (93%) vs Coventry (Akron) (1-3, D3 R9)
Sciotoville Community (Portsmouth) (3-1, D6 R24) by 39 (99%) at Manchester (0-4, D6 R24)
Scott (Toledo) (1-3, D2 R6) by 15 (87%) vs Woodward (Toledo) (0-4, D2 R6)
Shadyside (3-1, D6 R23) by 13 (83%) at Bishop Rosecrans (Zanesville) (3-1, D6 R23)
Shaker Heights (2-2, D1 R1) by 4 (61%) vs University School (Hunting Valley) (1-3, D3 R9)
Shawnee (Lima) (3-1, D3 R10) by 28 (98%) at Celina (0-4, D2 R6)
Shelby (3-1, D3 R10) by 28 (98%) at Norwalk (0-4, D3 R10)
Shenandoah (Sarahsville) (1-3, D5 R19) by 4 (62%) vs Barnesville (1-3, D5 R19)
Sheridan (Thornville) (4-0, D3 R12) by 22 (94%) at Crooksville (3-1, D5 R19)
Shroder (Cincinnati) (2-2, D5 R20) by 28 (98%) at Jefferson Township (Dayton) (0-3, D6 R24)
#48 Solon (2-2, D1 R1) by 18 (90%) vs Hudson (1-3, D1 R2)
South (Cleveland) (1-3, D2 R5) by 14 (84%) at Collinwood (Cleveland) (1-3, D2 R5)
South (Willoughby) (2-2, D1 R1) by 3 (58%) at Villa Angela-St Joseph (Cleveland) (1-3, D4 R13)
South Central (Greenwich) (3-1, D5 R18) by 24 (95%) vs Mapleton (Ashland) (0-4, D6 R21)
South Point (1-3, D4 R15) by 3 (59%) vs Valley (Lucasville) (3-1, D5 R19)
South Range (North Lima) (3-1, D5 R17) by 38 (99%) at David Anderson (Lisbon) (0-4, D5 R17)
Southeastern Local (South Charleston) (1-3, D6 R24) by 13 (83%) at Greeneview (Jamestown) (1-3, D4 R16)
Spencerville (2-2, D5 R18) by 3 (60%) vs Columbus Grove (1-3, D6 R22)
Springboro (1-3, D1 R4) by 3 (60%) vs Sidney (2-2, D2 R6)
Springfield (New Middletown) (3-1, D6 R21) by 4 (62%) vs Mineral Ridge (2-2, D5 R17)
St Charles (Columbus) (2-2, D2 R7) by 7 (70%) vs Sandusky (2-2, D2 R6)
St Clairsville (2-2, D4 R15) vs Weir () [Wv] (3-0, D3 R) – no pick
#2 St Francis De Sales (Columbus) (4-0, D2 R7) by 29 (98%) at Findlay (1-3, D1 R2)
#5 St Ignatius (Cleveland) (3-1, D1 R1) vs St Francis (Athol Springs) [Ny] (0-2, D2 R) – no pick
St John Central (Bellaire) (0-4, D6 R23) at Bishop Donahue () [Wv] (0-3, D6 R) – no pick
St John’S (Delphos) (4-0, D6 R22) by 25 (96%) at Versailles (1-3, D5 R20)
St John’S Jesuit (Toledo) (1-3, D1 R2) by 21 (93%) vs Rogers (Toledo) (1-3, D2 R6)
St Mary Central Catholic (Sandusky) (0-4, D6 R21) by 6 (66%) vs Margaretta (Castalia) (0-4, D5 R18)
St Paul (Norwalk) (4-0, D6 R21) by 15 (87%) vs Crestview (Ashland) (4-0, D5 R18)
#32 St Vincent-St Mary (Akron) (3-1, D4 R13) by 19 (91%) at Napoleon (2-2, D3 R10)
#14 St Xavier (Cincinnati) (3-1, D1 R4) vs Trinity (Louisville) () [Ky] (2-0, D1 R) – no pick
Start (Toledo) (0-4, D1 R2) by 7 (70%) vs Bowsher (Toledo) (1-3, D1 R2)
Steele (Amherst) (4-0, D1 R2) by 10 (76%) vs North Olmsted (3-1, D1 R1)
#49 Steubenville (4-0, D4 R13) by 29 (98%) at Beaver (Lisbon) (1-3, D3 R11)
Stow-Munroe Falls (Stow) (2-2, D1 R2) by 17 (88%) vs Medina (1-3, D1 R2)
#16 Strongsville (3-1, D1 R1) by 30 (98%) vs Valley Forge (Parma Heights) (2-2, D1 R1)
#38 Sylvania Southview (Sylvania) (4-0, D2 R6) by 36 (99%) at Rossford (0-4, D3 R10)
Taft (Cincinnati) (2-2, D2 R8) by 28 (98%) at Aiken (Cincinnati) (1-3, D2 R8)
Talawanda (Oxford) (1-3, D2 R8) by 12 (81%) at Walnut Hills (Cincinnati) (2-2, D2 R8)
Tallmadge (2-2, D2 R5) by 11 (79%) at Barberton (2-2, D2 R5)
Teays Valley (Ashville) (2-2, D2 R8) by 17 (88%) vs Fairfield Union (Lancaster) (1-3, D3 R12)
Tecumseh (New Carlisle) (4-0, D2 R8) by 26 (97%) at Graham (St Paris) (1-3, D3 R10)
Timken (Canton) (1-3, D2 R7) by 1 (51%) vs Indian Valley (Gnadenhutten) (2-2, D4 R13)
Tinora (Defiance) (1-3, D5 R18) by 20 (93%) vs Antwerp (2-2, D6 R22)
Tippecanoe (Tipp City) (4-0, D3 R10) by 26 (97%) at Benjamin Logan (Bellefontaine) (2-2, D4 R16)
Toronto (0-4, D6 R23) at Oak Glen () [Wv] (0-3, D3 R) – no pick
#50 Tri-Valley (Dresden) (4-0, D2 R7) by 26 (97%) at Philo (Duncan Falls) (1-3, D3 R11)
Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood) (0-4, D2 R8) by 8 (71%) vs Springfield (1-3, D1 R3)
#24 Turpin (Cincinnati) (4-0, D2 R8) by 28 (98%) at Ross (Hamilton) (1-3, D2 R8)
Tuscarawas Central Catholic (New Philadelphia) (2-2, D6 R23) by 17 (88%) at Strasburg-Franklin (Strasburg) (0-4, D6 R23)
Tuslaw (Massillon) (4-0, D4 R13) by 20 (93%) vs Tuscarawas Valley (Zoarville) (1-3, D4 R13)
Union Local (Belmont) (4-0, D4 R15) by 22 (94%) at Martins Ferry (3-1, D4 R15)
Upper Scioto Valley (Mc Guffey) (2-2, D6 R22) by 7 (69%) vs Marion Catholic (Marion) (1-3, D6 R24)
Urbana (3-1, D3 R10) by 33 (99%) vs Stebbins (Riverside) (0-4, D2 R8)
#13 Ursuline (Youngstown) (4-0, D5 R17) by 25 (96%) vs Chardon (2-2, D2 R5)
Utica (2-2, D4 R15) by 10 (77%) vs Northridge (Johnstown) (1-3, D5 R19)
Valley View (Germantown) (3-1, D3 R12) by 13 (82%) vs Milton-Union (West Milton) (1-3, D4 R16)
Van Buren (3-1, D6 R22) by 3 (58%) vs Hardin Northern (Dola) (1-3, D6 R22)
Vinton County (Mc Arthur) (1-3, D3 R12) by 4 (63%) at Athens (The Plains) (0-4, D3 R12)
Wadsworth (3-1, D1 R2) by 19 (92%) vs Green (1-3, D1 R2)
Walnut Ridge (Columbus) (2-2, D2 R7) by 16 (87%) at West (Columbus) (1-3, D2 R7)
#37 Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls) (3-1, D3 R9) by 5 (64%) vs Padua Franciscan (Parma) (3-1, D2 R5)
Warren G Harding (Warren) (3-1, D1 R1) by 15 (85%) at Lima Senior (Lima) (2-2, D1 R2)
Washington (Massillon) (2-2, D1 R2) by 3 (60%) vs Garfield (Akron) (3-1, D1 R2)
Waterloo (Atwater) (0-4, D5 R17) by 13 (83%) vs Windham (0-3, D6 R21)
Waverly (3-1, D4 R15) by 6 (66%) vs Franklin Heights (Columbus) (2-2, D2 R7)
#23 Wayne (Huber Heights) (4-0, D1 R4) by 13 (83%) at Troy (3-1, D1 R4)
Waynedale (Apple Creek) (3-1, D5 R17) by 38 (99%) vs Rittman (0-4, D5 R17)
Waynesfield-Goshen (Waynesfield) (2-2, D6 R24) by 13 (82%) at Riverside (De Graff) (0-4, D6 R24)
Waynesville (3-1, D5 R20) by 30 (98%) vs Preble Shawnee (Camden) (2-2, D4 R16)
West Geauga (Chesterland) (2-2, D3 R9) by 10 (76%) vs Kenston (Chagrin Falls) (1-3, D2 R5)
West Holmes (Millersburg) (1-3, D3 R11) by 1 (50%) vs Madison Comprehensive (Mansfield) (2-2, D2 R6)
West Jefferson (3-1, D5 R20) by 25 (96%) vs Berne Union (Sugar Grove) (2-2, D6 R23)
West Liberty-Salem (West Liberty) (4-0, D5 R20) by 10 (77%) vs Triad (North Lewisburg) (4-0, D5 R20)
Western Brown (Mount Orab) (4-0, D2 R8) by 37 (99%) vs Williamsburg (0-4, D5 R20)
Western Reserve (Berlin Center) (4-0, D6 R21) by 7 (68%) at Wellsville (3-1, D6 R21)
Western Reserve (Collins) (3-1, D5 R18) by 21 (94%) vs Plymouth (2-2, D6 R23)
Westerville North (Westerville) (1-3, D1 R3) by 20 (93%) at Westerville Central (Westerville) (0-4, D1 R3)
Westfall (Williamsport) (2-2, D4 R15) by 31 (99%) at Southeastern (Chillicothe) (1-3, D5 R19)
Westlake (2-2, D2 R5) by 10 (77%) vs Berea (2-2, D2 R5)
Wheelersburg (4-0, D5 R19) by 35 (99%) vs Rock Hill (Ironton) (0-4, D4 R15)
Whetstone (Columbus) (3-1, D2 R7) by 24 (95%) vs East (Columbus) (2-2, D3 R12)
Whitmer (Toledo) (1-3, D1 R2) by 1 (52%) at St Francis De Sales (Toledo) (2-2, D2 R6)
Winton Woods (Cincinnati) (3-1, D2 R8) by 6 (68%) at Kings (Kings Mills) (2-2, D2 R8)
Withrow (Cincinnati) (0-4, D2 R8) by 11 (79%) at Hughes Center (Cincinnati) (1-3, D2 R8)
Woodridge (Peninsula) (3-1, D4 R13) by 6 (65%) vs Streetsboro (3-1, D3 R9)
Woodward (Cincinnati) (4-0, D1 R4) by 29 (98%) at Western Hills (Cincinnati) (2-2, D1 R4)
Wooster (3-1, D2 R7) by 7 (68%) vs Ashland (1-3, D2 R6)
#19 Worthington Kilbourne (Columbus) (4-0, D1 R3) by 7 (70%) vs #39 Upper Arlington (3-1, D1 R3)
Wynford (Bucyrus) (4-0, D5 R18) by 35 (99%) vs Colonel Crawford (North Robinson) (0-4, D5 R18)
Wyoming (Cincinnati) (2-2, D4 R16) by 23 (95%) vs Finneytown (Cincinnati) (2-2, D4 R16)
Zane Trace (Chillicothe) (2-2, D4 R15) by 21 (93%) vs Huntington (Chillicothe) (1-3, D5 R19)
Zanesville (1-3, D2 R7) by 27 (97%) vs Warren (Vincent) (2-2, D3 R11)

For a complete listing of every team and region click here!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *