OSSCA releases 2007 All-Ohio boys and girls soccer teams

Image

OSSCA All-Ohio Teams
Below we take a look at the Ohio Scholastic Soccer Coaches Association 2007 All-Ohio boys and girls teams for all divisions.


DIVISION I BOYS
First Team
Michael Green Strongsville 12 F
Andrew Miller Medina 12 D
Matt Bonfini Dublin Coffman 12 M
Miles LeGros Perrysburg 12 F
Niro Wimalasena Mason 12 D
Colby Catlett Hilliard Davidson 12 M
Ben Dankelfsen Sidney 12 M
Anthony Meyer Cincinnati Elder 12 F
Gregg Berkshire Ashland 12 M
David Schade Westlake 12 M
John Brubach Massillon Jackson 12 GK
Kyle Scharfenberg Sylvania Northview 11 M
Tyler Pollock Beavercreek 11 F
Matt Wiet Worthington Kilbourne 11 M
Andrew Miller Tri Valley 12 GK
Ryan Greenhill Solon 12 M
Matt Bahner Lakota West 12 F
Christian Ernest Cuyahoga Falls 11 F
Second Team
Anthony Ponikvar Brecksville 12 GK
Colin Armstrong Thomas Worthington 12 M

Taylor Kifer North Canton Hoover 12 F
Dominic Moore Akron Firestone 12 M
Jon Bowman Findlay 12 F
Ade Adedapo Gahanna Lincoln 12 D
Tim Hutchinson Canfield 12 M
Matt Poindexter Logan 12 F
Darijo Smiljanic Valley Forge 12 F
Dan Segura Wooster 12 D
Derek Grajeda Huber Heights Wayne 12 F
Ryan Lavigne Cincinnati Sycamore 11 M
Milo Sanda Cleveland St Ignatius 12 D
Michael Lambeck Dublin Coffman 12 GK
Jordan Schotter Toledo St Johns Jesuit 12 F
Travis Wall Upper Arlington 12 M
Camden Bonardi Springboro 12 D
Nathane Milhoan Lake 12 F

Third Team
Vinny Bell Valley Forge 12 M
Mitch Muth Twinsburg 12 F
Chris Arlinghaus North Olmsted 12 GK
Darlington Nagbe Lakewood St Edwards 12 F
Tyler Munro Lexington 12 GK
Lucas Eichhorn Dublin Jerome 12 M
Casey Blankenship Hilliard Darby 11 F
Jeremy Reid Olentangy 12 M
Stan Coville Olentangy Liberty 12 F
Andrew Iden Marysville 12 M
Chris Corbett Cincinnati Elder 12 M
Luke Spencer Winton Woods 11 M
Kevin Donnelly Cincinnati Princeton 12 D
Austin Tudor Centerville 12 D
Jordan Rose Northmont 12 D
Chad Flath Wadsworth 12 M
Mike Deyhle Cincinnati LaSalle 12 M
Thomas Schmitt Berea 12 F

Coach of the Year: John Guiliano Beavercreek
Asst Coach of the Year: Aaron Galpert Wadsworth
Player of the Year: Michael Green Strongsville

DIVISION II BOYS

First Team
Kit North Columbus Bishop Watterson 12 D
Daniel Broidy Bexley 12 D
Nick Royer Kettering Alter 12 F
Matt Mason CVCA 11 F
Rob Fox Yo Cardinal Mooney 11 D
Jeff Smoker Cincinnati Finneytown 12 GK
Zach Sukel Chagrin Falls 12 F
Eric Dummermuth Dover 12 GK
Byron Register Columbus St Francis DeSales 12 GK
Cody Koesters Dayton Carroll 12 F
Billy Koch Warren 12 F
Nick Saintz Parma Padua Franciscan 12 M
Thad Snell Clear Fork 11 F
Joe Flarida Lima Shawnee 12 M
Joey Sandmann Cincinnati McNicholas 12 M
Caleb Capron West Branch 11 D
Aaron Adkins Bay Village Bay 11 M
Brandon Rotilli Revere 12 D

Second Team
Jarod Weaver Tipp City Tippicanoe 12 D
Igor Ilibasic Akron St Vincent-St Mary 12 F
Christian Huelsman Wellington 12 F
Jeff Strausbaugh Unioto 12 M
John Zelek Cincinnati Indian Hill 12 GK
Matt DeMichiei Napolean 11 M
Eric Albani Warren Howland 11 M
Andrew Gilbert Columbus St Francis DeSales 12 D
Matt Bly Bellbrook 11 F
John Wargo University School 12 M
Blake Pumphrey West Muskingum 12 F
Kyle Millinger Port Clinton 12 F
Micheal Rakoczy Cincinnati Finneytown 11 F
Ellis Thompson Akron Hoban 12 F
Matt Beck Warsaw Riverview 12 M
Stephan Lamb Jonathan Alder 11 D
Kris Duff Hillsboro 12 F
Eric Brickner Ottawa-Glandorf 11 F

Third Team
Blake Rhein Poland 12 F
Jared Thacker Big Walnut 12 F
Sam Erchik Alliance 11 F
Justin Mancini Walsh Jesuit 12 M
Derrick Gullen Steubenville 12 D
Kyle Shutt Coshocton 12 D
Davey Moore Aurora 11 F
Tim Rosenthal Defiance 11 F
Cody Katschke Genoa Area 11 M
Andrew Barlow Waverly 12 M
Tyler Hutton Piketon 12 D
Drew Basil Chillicothe 10 M
Carter Poe West Geauga 12 M
Mohammad Salhieh Kenton Ridge 10 F
Andrew Myton Dayton Chaminade-Julienne 12 D
John Harmon Oakwood 12 D
Cory Rider Vermilion 12 M
Chris Barton Walsh Jesuit 12 M

Coach of the Year: Charlie Luse Bellbrook
Asst Coach of the Year: Bob Parks Bellbrook
Player of the Year: Kit North Bishop Watterson

DIVISION III BOYS

First Team
Nick Blevins Bloom-Carroll 12 M
Stefan Latham Springfield Catholic Central 12 F
Nate Bascom Cincinnati Madeira 12 F
Wes Lyon Wheelersburg 12 M
Ben Truax Mansfield St Peters 12 M
Brandon Neuenschwander Kidron Central Christian 12 GK
Lee Matson Kinsman Badger 12 F
John Zapotechne Oberlin 12 M
John Donnelly St Thomas Aquinas 12 D
Daniel Giangiordano Liberty Benton 12 F
Nick Williams CHCA 12 M
Corey Keister Zane Trace 12 F
Robby Hadick Dayton Christian 12 F
Admir Suljevic Wickliffe 11 M
David Gantos Columbus Academy 11 M
Nate Rech Lordstown 12 M
Bobby Condon Worhtington Christian 12 F
Daniel Dwyer Cin Summit Country Day 11 M

Second Team
Tasso Cocover Maumee Valley Country Day 12 M
Justin Miller Hiland 12 M
Andy Thompson Huron 12 F
Alex Steiner Kidron Central Christian 12 M
Adam Koehler Eastern Brown 11 M
Mischka Spencer Hawken 11 M
Ben Rascona Deer Park 12 M
Austin Hill Deleware Christian 10 F
Lane Lucas Franklin Monroe 11 F
Ryan Kleman Kalida 11 D
Leo Dipiero Steubenville Catholic Central 11 GK
Spencer Widlicka United Local 12 GK
James Butler Yellow Springs 12 F
Eric Stevenson Worthington Christian 11 M
Jacob Alexander Fairfield 12 M
Dylan Hoop Cincinnati Christian 11 F
T. J. Welch Columbia 12 M
Mike Perisa Warren JFK 11 M

Third Team
Ryan Kramer West Union 12 M
Michael Dandrea Johnstown Monroe 10 M
Mat Schaefer Northwestern 12 M
Aaron Tobin Fisher Catholic 11 GK
Brandon Cook Gilmour Academy 12 M
Bryan Shuck Riverdale 12 M
Andrew Gil Riverdale 11 M
Daniel Clum Ada 11 F
Jordan Herrera Cory-Rawson 12 M
Eliot Browarsky Ottawa Hills 10 F
Michael Fink The Seven Hills 11 F
Andrew Stephenson Bethel 12 F
Alex Pillion Springfield Catholic Central 12 F
Chris Dalpra St Thomas Aquinas 12 M
Aaron White Wheelersburg 11 M
Tyler Jimison North Adams 11 F
Brian Kroeger Ottoville 12 M
Joseph Monnier Lehman Catholic 12 F
Rene Silva Western Reserve Academy 11 F
Sam Stull Grandview Heights 10 M
Jacob Alexander Fairfield Leeburg 12 M
Mike Diehl Kinsman Badger 12 D

Coach of the Year: Art Glass Newbury
Asst Coach of the Year: John Sharp Dayton Christian
Player of the Year: Nick Blevins Bloom Carroll

DIVISION I GIRLS

First Team
Tahnai Annis Pickerington North 12 M
Kerri Krawczak Strongsville 12 M
Kiondra McGee Cincinnati Ursuline Academy 12 F
Paige Maxwell Medina 12 D
Rachel Phillip Ashland 12 F
Amanda Watson Oregon Clay 12 F
Victoria Huster Cin St Ursula Academy 12 M
Emily Kenyon Massillon Jackson 12 M
Lisa Nouanesengsy Huber Heights Wayne 10 M
Laura Arnold Mayfield 11 GK
Chelsey Corroto Hilliard Davidson 12 F
Paige Maroney Sylvania Northview 11 F
Deja Amato Warren Howland 12 D
Abigale Glover Centerville 12 GK
Katelyn Amicone Tri Valley 11 M
Jordan Anne Holt Hillsboro 12 F
Caitlin Dombart Lakota West 12 D
Jamie Townsend Walsh Jesuit 11 D

Second Team
Alison Suschak Brecksville 12 M
Kendyl Reed Thomas Worthington 11 F
Ali Shewmon Sycamore 12 F
Katie Krisko Ashland 12 D
Courtney Durbin Toledo St Ursula 12 F
Becky Williams Parma Hts Holy Name 12 GK
Erin Yenney Troy 9 M
Liz Sullivan Olentangy Liberty 12 D
Jackie Nicodemo North Canton Hoover 12 F
Casey Price Marietta 12 F
Genna Petersen Loveland 12 M
Emily Rhodes Massillon Jackson 12 F
Alyssa Zuccaro Mentor 12 M
Jillian Birchmeier Findlay 12 F
Colleen Brady Dublin Coffman 12 D
Chelsie Kyriss Springboro 12 M
Carlye Hamilton Cincinnati Anderson 12 GK
Daniella Hubka Strongsville 11 F

Third Team
Jordan Monica Lexington 12 M
Lisa Lubke Col St Francis DeSales 12 GK
Jessica Page Harrison 12 F
Jamie Avona Boardman 11 F
Ashley Davis Westerville North 11 F
Jordyn Perdue Pickerington North 12 M
Lauren Romanelli Dublin Jerome 12 GK
Natalie Horner Upper Arlington 12 M
Bekah Bonny Lebanon 12 F
Tara Zimmer Vandalia-Butler 12 F
Emily Hollingshead Beavercreek 12 M
Heidi Santelmann Cloverleaf 12 F
Kate Allen Anthony Wayne 10 F
Brooke Henderson Westlake 12 F
Nicole Gyurgyik Beaumont 10 F
Clare Dreher Magnificat 11 D
Melissa Rock North Royalton 11 D
Anastasia Reynolds Mentor 12 M

Coach of the Year: Stacey Cahill Sycamore
Asst Coach of the Year: Mark Kalkhoff Lakota West
Player of the Year: Tahnai Annis Pickerington North

DIVISION II GIRLS

First Team
Brynn Kolada Bexley 12 D
Ashley Cuba Yo Cardinal Mooney 11 M
Meredith Snow Indian Hill 12 M
Kay Young Chippewa 12 M
Alex Dayneka Hathaway Brown 11 F
Courtney Chihil Ketterington Alter 12 D
Chelsea Hatcher Seven Hills 12 M
Brittany Kiracofe Ottawa-Glandorf 12 F
Amy Stiltner Philo 11 M
Abbey Palmer Circleville 11 F
Katie Griffin Fisher Catholic 12 F
Juliana Libertin Akron Hoban 10 F
LeeAnn Shaffer Greenon 11 F
Stephanie Tsavaris Mansfield Christian 12 M
Amy Sattergren Mariemont 11 F
Sarah Coble Continental 12 F
Megan Repas Avon 11 F
Nikki Bevilaqua Cortland Lakeview 12 F

Second Team
Paige Howard Mentor Lake Catholic 11 F
Tori Matthews Hamilton Badin 12 F
Bethany Whatman Clear Fork 12 F
Katrina Goering Grandview Heights 12 D
Alyssa D’Egidio St Thomas Aquinas 11 M
Katrina Geesey Bryan 12 F
Lindsay Bartkowski Akron Hoban 12 M
Britney Beck Monroe 12 F
Hannah Snyder Youngstown Ursuline 12 F
Kelly Sullivan Taylor 12 F
Kate Franks West Muskingum 12 GK
Kendra Dalton Zane Trace 12 F
Rachel Melendez Firelands 11 F
Leesa Dooley Cincinnati Madeira 12 D
Megan Takacs Chagrin Falls 11 F
Brittany Morr Hillsdale 12 F
Kara Cooper Youngstown Christian 12 M
Morgan Korinek Woodridge 12 GK
Tracy Barnhart Greeneview 12 M

Third Team
Amanda Olszewski Akron St Vincent-St Mary 11 GK
Amanda Maxfield Columbus Bishop Hartley 12 M
Tracee Melaragno Columbus Bishop Hartley 12 F
Jennifer Williams Seven Hills 12 M
Morgan Korinek Woodridge 11 GK
Brooke Klopsch Oakwood 12 F
Leslie Oliver Greenon 11 M
Caitlin Zook Graham 11 GK
Molly Kroger Valley View 11 F
Erica Feeman Fairfield Union 11 F
Regan Hauke Eastern Brown 12 D
Hannah Lugabihl Liberty Benton 12 F
Alicia Drewes Archbold 9 M
Kristen Smith Swanton 12 F
Sara Wolfe St Marys Memorial 11 M
Jaclyn Dutton St Clairsville 10 M
Darcy Kaser Warsaw Riverview 12 F
Sarah Wright Lake Ridge Academy 11 M
Cassie Kiplinger Kirtland 11 F
Kristen Hawks Lutheran West 12 D

Coach of the Year: Scott Dempsey Bexley
Asst Coach of the Year: Charity Griffith Youngstown Christian
Player of the Year: Brynn Kolada Bexley

Ron Pinsenschaum Award – John Sabol
Kim Mahoney Award – Ruth Coney
SEI-boys Award – Nathan Maust
SEI-girls Award – Pam Malone
Boys Private/Parochial COY – Shane Latham
Girls Private/Parochial COY – Don Haddox
Ohio Boys POY Michael – Green
Ohio Girls POY Tahnai – Annis

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *